2142 Sapphire Ln, Fairfield, IA 52556
Home value
$180,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,688/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,503/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,503/mo
Listing updated:
Loren Town 641-919-2310,
Fairfield Real Estate
Loren Town, ***
Fairfield Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,292
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Outside, Unassigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors 36"+
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Foundation area: 646
- Parcel number: 0624147011
- Zoning: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Frame, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Other
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Fairfield
- Subdivision: MUM NCV REV PH5
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,258 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal/Lawn Care
- Association name: SEIA
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $177,500-2.7%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $182,500-0.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Price change | $184,000-2.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $189,000-4.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $198,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 +4.7% | $168,500 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $2,954 +23.6% | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,390 +2.3% | $160,300 +29.1% |
| 2022 | $2,336 -0.6% | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,350 +3.9% | $124,200 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $119,400 +10.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $107,800 +3750% |
| 2018 | $78 +457.1% | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $14 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52556