Skip main navigation
Active
  • $238,888

    2140 Knapp St #1G, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    2beds
    950sqft
    Coop
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,247/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesRecently renovatedWell-maintained buildingBright and inviting homeLocated near marine parkSleek kitchenBrand-new top-of-the-line appliances
    Welcome to this recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering modern finishes and everyday comfort. This bright and inviting home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a sleek kitchen equipped with brand-new, top-of-the-line appliances. The well-maintained building includes a newly built fitness center, private storage, and a bike room for added convenience. Located near Marine Park and close to public transportation, shopping, and local dining options. Enjoy the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and easy city access. Move-in ready and a must-see.
    50 days
    |
    575
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    MYNY Residential 917-697-9977,

    Larissa Farberov,

    Sergey Kapchits

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1819513

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bike Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 950
      • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 07370002133207741G

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $1,247 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Brooklyn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        $235,800

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $2,876/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$238,888+4.8%$251/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #964567 Report a problem
        7/19/2023Sold$228,000-4.6%$240/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1622642 Report a problem
        4/26/2023Pending sale$239,000$252/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        12/2/2022Listed for sale$239,000$252/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        9/21/2022Pending sale$239,000$252/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        8/17/2022Listed for sale$239,000+71.3%$252/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        5/24/2016Listing removed$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        5/24/2016Listed for sale$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        5/21/2016Pending sale$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        5/21/2016Listed for sale$139,500-12.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        3/11/2015Listing removed$159,000$167/sqft
        Source: Fillmore #411090 Report a problem
        2/10/2015Price change$159,000-3.6%$167/sqft
        Source: Fillmore #411090 Report a problem
        12/16/2014Listed for sale$165,000+18.3%$174/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate Report a problem
        9/7/2014Listing removed$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore real estate Report a problem
        7/9/2014Pending sale$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate Report a problem
        7/9/2014Listed for sale$139,500+3.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate Report a problem
        8/19/2013Sold$135,000-3.2%$142/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2516003 Report a problem
        4/20/2013Listing removed$139,500$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        3/15/2013Listed for sale$139,500-20.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Fillmore Real Estate #330005 Report a problem
        12/22/2011Listing removed$175,000$184/sqft
        Source: DOREEN GREENWOOD INC. #366431 Report a problem
        11/10/2011Price change$175,000+12.9%$184/sqft
        Source: DOREEN GREENWOOD INC. #357603 Report a problem
        5/4/2011Price change$155,000-6.1%$163/sqft
        Source: DOREEN GREENWOOD INC. #357603 Report a problem
        12/8/2010Price change$165,000-5.7%$174/sqft
        Source: DOREEN GREENWOOD INC. #357603 Report a problem
        9/17/2010Listed for sale$174,999+23.2%$184/sqft
        Source: DOREEN GREENWOOD INC. #355131 Report a problem
        9/10/2010Sold$142,000$149/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay

        Getting around

        88 / 100
        Very Walkable
        68 / 100
        Bikeable