Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Drexel, MO with a welcoming wraparound porch. This charming property has had some updates completed and still leaves room for a buyer to add their own finishing touches. The home offers a cozy, functional layout and plenty of character throughout. Perfect for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor. Enjoy small-town living with the added bonus of a porch made for relaxing.
Active
Price cut: $7.5K (4/29)
$107,500
214 E Cass, Drexel, MO 64742
2beds
931sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
9,888 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days |
- 392 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dakota Chapin 573-301-6042,
Remax Signature
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2599059
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven
- Laundry: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 931
- Total interior livable area: 931 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 931
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Lot
- Size: 9,888 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 475000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Lap Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,860
- Annual tax amount: $650
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $107,500-6.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $115,000-7.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900+272.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2016 | Pending sale | $33,500$36/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Kansas City - Southland #1991406 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Price change | $33,500-6.9%$36/sqft |
| 5/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $36,000$39/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Southland #1991406 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 +25.1% | $8,710 +14.3% |
| 2024 | $550 +0.5% | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $547 +14.2% | $7,620 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $479 +6.3% | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $451 | $6,830 +6.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $6,390 +2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $6,230 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $355 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $355 +3.8% | $5,430 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $342 | $5,230 |
| 2015 | $342 -2.2% | $5,230 |
| 2014 | $350 | $5,230 |
| 2013 | $350 | $5,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,230 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,290 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64742