Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $451,400

    2139 N Kedzie Blvd APT 1, Chicago, IL 60647

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1914
    -- sqft lot
    $451,400 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,400

    $415,000 - $492,000

    $3,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,376/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,376/mo

What's special

    Bright 2 bed/2 bath high first floor unit has the largest floor plan in the complex! Amazing location across the street from Palmer Square Park in Logan Square. This courtyard building is surrounded by beautiful historic buildings. Short walk to the 606 trail, the blue line, shops and award-winning restaurants. Large living room with a gas fireplace, separate dining room and generous sized bedrooms. Spacious kitchen, SS appliances and granite counter tops. In-unit laundry and easy street parking!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13361130861062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $198 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Water, Scavenger
    • Management: Manager Off-site
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Age: Unknown
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Builder
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Interior Property Features: Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
    • Type of House: Courtyard
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Additional Media Type 1: Video
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 13361130861062

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2018Sold$300,000+7.1%$222/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10013871 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Sold$280,000$207/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,712 +2.6%$26,975
    2022$5,567 +2.3%$26,975
    2021$5,442 +4.9%$26,975 +16.3%
    2020$5,186 +0.3%$23,194 -9.6%
    2019$5,172 +17.9%$25,652
    2018$4,389 +26%$25,652 +31.2%
    2017$3,483 +1.9%$19,555
    2016$3,417 +10.1%$19,555
    2015$3,103 +27.6%$19,555 +24.8%
    2014$2,431 +2.5%$15,672
    2013$2,372 +0.3%$15,672
    2012$2,365 -21.4%$15,672 -23.9%
    2011$3,010 -1.5%$20,594
    2010$3,055 +4.1%$20,594
    2009$2,934 -7.1%$20,594 -13.7%
    2008$3,158 +0.6%$23,860
    2007$3,139 -0.7%$23,860
    2006$3,160 -11.7%$23,860 +0.5%
    2005$3,581 +1.5%$23,743
    2004$3,527 -6.1%$23,743
    2003$3,757 $23,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Logan Square