Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    21387 Edgar Way, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    1,500 Square Feet Lot
    $254,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,400

    $242,000 - $267,000

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,864/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this well cared for, 3 bedroom 1.5 bath, sought after end unit townhome in Westbury. This home features vinyl plank flooring on the main level with carpet upstairs for that extra cozy feeling on your feet. Stainless steel appliances; electric stove, dishwasher and refrigerator. The side by side washer and dryer also convey with the home. The back patio is fully fenced for privacy and pets. Located close to shopping, restaurants, parks and PAX. This home qualifies for 100% financing. You could potentially own your own home for less than your rent. This home is being sold as is. More photos to come.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dhyana Smith 410-231-0285,

    O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    Bought with:

    Marcus Jackson, SP200205203

    Exit Community Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDSM2013192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,266
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,266
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Wood,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,500 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1908095566

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 120/240V
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lexington Park
    • Subdivision: Westbury

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $837 annually
    • Association name: WESTBURY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2023Sold$210,000+2.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2013192 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Contingent$205,000$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2013192 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for sale$205,000+57.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2013192 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold$130,000-1.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2020Pending sale$132,500$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM166614 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$132,500-7%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM166614 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listed for sale$142,500+153.1%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM166614 Report a problem
    6/28/1999Sold$56,310$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,054 +35.2%$183,133 +15.7%
    2024$1,519 +18.6%$158,267 +18.6%
    2023$1,280 +5.6%$133,400
    2022$1,213 +5.9%$133,400 +11.8%
    2021$1,145 +6.3%$119,333 +6.3%
    2020$1,078 $112,300
    2019$1,078 $112,300
    2018$1,078 -15.1%$112,300 -14.3%
    2017$1,269 -34.1%$131,000
    2016$1,927 $131,000
    2015$1,927 $131,000 -4.7%
    2014$1,927 $137,500
    2013-- $137,500
    2012-- $137,500 -22.5%
    2011-- $177,430 +4.6%
    2010-- $169,552 +4.9%
    2009-- $161,676 +5.1%
    2008-- $153,800 +15%
    2007-- $133,730 +17.7%
    2006-- $113,660 +21.4%
    2005-- $93,590 +3.5%
    2004-- $90,410 +3.6%
    2003-- $87,230 +3.8%
    2002-- $84,050 +2.5%
    2001-- $81,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20653