Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $722,900

    2138 Stewart St APT 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    1baths
    862sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $722,900 Zestimate®
    $839/sqft
    $3,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,900

    $665,000 - $781,000

    $3,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,047/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,047/mo

What's special

    Move right in to this extensively remodeled 2bd/1.5ba townhouse. Remodeled kitchen has newer cabinets, butcher block maple counters, stainless appls, imported Italian glass tile backsplash, oversized custom sink, garden window. Hardwood floor on first level and newer carpet on second level. Remodeled baths with newer tub, floor, fixtures. Crown/base moldings throughout. Newer windows, updated electrical, recessed lighting, newer ceiling drywall. 1-car garage, large patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 862 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 862 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4274008080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Monica

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $425 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2009Sold$448,000-5.7%$520/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2009Price change$475,000-4%$551/sqft
    Source: NRT #09-360277 Report a problem
    4/12/2009Listed for sale$495,000+47.8%$574/sqft
    Source: NRT #09-360277 Report a problem
    2/9/2004Sold$335,000$389/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,576 +6.5%$578,274 +2%
    2024$7,117 +1.7%$566,936 +2%
    2023$6,999 +1.5%$555,821 +2%
    2022$6,898 +2.8%$544,924 +2%
    2021$6,708 +0.7%$534,240 +1%
    2020$6,660 $528,763 +2%
    2019$6,660 +7.4%$518,396 +2%
    2018$6,203 $508,232 +2%
    2017$6,203 +0.6%$498,267 +2%
    2016$6,166 +3.4%$488,498 +1.5%
    2015$5,965 +2.7%$481,161 +2%
    2014$5,808 $471,737 +2.5%
    2012-- $460,399 +2%
    2011-- $451,373 +0.8%
    2010-- $448,000 +21.1%
    2009-- $369,864 +2%
    2008-- $362,612 +2%
    2007-- $355,503 +2%
    2006-- $348,533
    2005-- $348,533 +120.7%
    2004-- $157,897 +1.9%
    2003-- $155,004 +2%
    2002-- $151,966 +26.6%
    2000-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pico District