Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,200

    2135 Woccon Path, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    3beds
    2baths
    1,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $262,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,200

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,555/mo

What's special

    Cape cod style home located in quiet cul-de-sac close to several amenities (Shopping, restaurants, hospitals, etc). Features include: Freshly painted, hardwood floors throughout main level, new carpet upstairs, gas log fireplace, large bedrooms, main level master with walk in closet and master bath with separate shower and Jacuzzi tub, fenced back yard with spacious deck, large storage building, and new roof 2013. Showings will be by appointment only. No lease or rent to own options. Call today!Additional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/3-bed-Single-Family-home-for-sale-by-owner-2135-Woccon-Path-27127/23973271?provider_id=28079

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6822047119000

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winston Salem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2022Sold$240,000+6.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1080910 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Pending sale$225,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1080910 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$225,000+96.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1080910 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2016Sold$114,500-89%
    Source: Triad MLS #788318 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Sold$1,040,001+882.1%$751/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listed for sale$105,900-10.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2006Sold$118,000+6.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$110,500+5.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #W292063 Report a problem
    8/30/2001Sold$105,000+2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #W126630 Report a problem
    10/29/1999Sold$102,500-1%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1999Sold$103,500
    Source: Triad MLS #W11040 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,661 +31.8%$241,400 +67.8%
    2024$2,019 +4.8%$143,900
    2023$1,927 +1.9%$143,900
    2022$1,891 +1.8%$143,900
    2021$1,857 +13.4%$143,900 +26.7%
    2020$1,638 -0.7%$113,600
    2019$1,650 +5.3%$113,600
    2018$1,567 $113,600 +6.9%
    2016$1,567 +13.7%$106,266
    2015$1,378 +3.1%$106,266
    2014$1,336 $106,266
    2013-- $106,266 -11.4%
    2012-- $119,884
    2011-- $119,884
    2010-- $119,884
    2009-- $119,884 +4.4%
    2008-- $114,840
    2007-- $114,840
    2005-- $114,840 +15.7%
    2004-- $99,290
    2003-- $99,290
    2002-- $99,290 +2.6%
    2001-- $96,733 +9.6%
    2000-- $88,221

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27127