Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $244,500

    2132 NW 56th Ter, Ocala, FL 34482

    2beds
    1,282sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $244,500 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This beautiful home in Ocala Palms 55+ community has gorgeous wood floors in the living room with cathedral ceilings. There are French Doors that lead to the attached Florida Room. The kitchen has Granite Countertops, built-in microwave, range, refrigerator and dishwasher. Both bedrooms have a bathroom and the master bathroom has a double sink vanity, walk-in shower separate bathtub. Both bedrooms have spacious walk-in closets and ceiling fans. This home also includes a 2 car garage. Close to Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Pool, Tennis, Bocce and Shuffleboard Courts, along with all the community amenities. Inquire today about this rental, it will not last long!
    330 days
    |
    25
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Details: Contact manager
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2151805002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Deposit fee: $1,795
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,412
      • Annual tax amount: $3,904
      • Date on market: 10/24/2024
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $244,500

        $232,000 - $257,000

        $1,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM697476 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM697476 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM697476 Report a problem
        3/24/2025Listed for rent$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM697476 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listed for rent$1,700-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/20/2023Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listed for rent$1,850+68.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/20/2023Sold$253,000-2.7%$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$259,900$203/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM641235 Report a problem
        2/24/2023Price change$259,900-7.1%$203/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM641235 Report a problem
        12/6/2022Price change$279,900-1.8%$218/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM641235 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Listed for sale$285,000+285.1%$222/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM641235 Report a problem
        5/24/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Property Management LLC Report a problem
        3/29/2019Price change$1,095-8.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Property Management LLC Report a problem
        2/4/2019Listed for rent$1,200+41.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Property Management LLC Report a problem
        2/9/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Property Management LLC Report a problem
        2/1/2013Price change$850-5%$1/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Property Management LLC Report a problem
        1/23/2013Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
        Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
        11/28/2012Listing removed$74,000$58/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        11/3/2012Pending sale$74,000$58/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        9/20/2012Price change$74,000-7.5%$58/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        8/21/2012Price change$80,000-10.1%$62/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        7/19/2012Price change$89,000-7.8%$69/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        6/22/2012Listed for sale$96,500-23.8%$75/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliates #375939 Report a problem
        12/11/2001Sold$126,700$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,904 +12.6%$230,412 +36.3%
        2023$3,467 +12.5%$169,106 +10%
        2022$3,081 +13.2%$153,733 +10%
        2021$2,722 +11.7%$139,757 +10%
        2020$2,436 +9.3%$127,052 +10%
        2019$2,228 $115,502 +3.2%
        2018$2,228 +11.9%$111,959 +3.1%
        2017$1,991 +16.9%$108,592 +16.7%
        2016$1,703 $93,086 +10%
        2015$1,703 +15.1%$84,624 +10%
        2014$1,479 +4.6%$76,931 +4.3%
        2013$1,414 +57.5%$73,729 -6%
        2012$898 -32.6%$78,464 -26.1%
        2011$1,331 -6.4%$106,184 -5.3%
        2010$1,422 +3.6%$112,131 +1.2%
        2009$1,373 +1.4%$110,838 +0.1%
        2008$1,354 -9%$110,728 +3%
        2007$1,488 -5.6%$107,503 +2.5%
        2006$1,577 +2.2%$104,881 +3%
        2005$1,543 $101,827 +3%
        2004$1,543 -22.5%$98,863 +5.9%
        2002$1,991 $93,315
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34482

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable