Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Epique Realty
    Bought with: eXp Realty
    $600,000

    21315 18th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $600,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,300

    $570,000 - $636,000

    $3,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,021/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,021/mo

What's special

    Two fully renovated homes on one acre near Lake Tapps. This 1400sqft, 1 bedroom with a loft, full bath, open kitchen w/eating space, living room with french doors open to the balcony, 50 year comp roof, 2 laundry hookups and primary suite is built over 1079sqft 3 car garage with half bath. 797 sqf DADU is a 1 bedroom, full bath, kitchen, dining area, living room, laundry hook-ups, metal roof and a deck. Property features solar panels, ductless AC, wood stoves, and tankless H20 heater. Gated entry, chicken coops, garden space, 2 outbuildings, gazebo with hot tub hookups, greenhouse, low maintenance landscaping, and dog run. Live in one and rent out the other or vacation rental would be a good investment for this property. Close to Lake Tapps

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristina Zebell,

    Epique Realty

    Bought with:

    Kristi Ann Kaylor, 23005685

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2441970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Ductless, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Propane, Solar (Unspecified), Wood
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,413
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Dead End Street, Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Cabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Green House, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1
    • Parcel number: 0521015003
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Stucco, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2007
    • Major remodel year: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Community, Shared Well, Company: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

HOA
    • HOA fee: $400 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 53 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$600,000-7.7%$271/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2441970 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$649,950$294/sqft
    11/26/2025Price change$649,950-3.7%$294/sqft
    11/8/2025Price change$674,950-3.6%$305/sqft
    10/25/2025Price change$699,950-2.1%$317/sqft
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$714,950+12.6%$324/sqft
    8/15/2024Sold$634,950+0.8%$287/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2262183 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Pending sale$629,950$285/sqft
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$629,950+107.9%$285/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2013Sold$303,000+4.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listing removed$290,000$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2013Listed for sale$290,000+9%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2010Sold$266,000+23.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2006Sold$215,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,476 +6.6%$608,400 +2.6%
    2023$6,077 +4.8%$592,900 +3.6%
    2022$5,797 -1.5%$572,100 +13.3%
    2021$5,888 +28.3%$505,000 +31.1%
    2019$4,588 -8.8%$385,100 +11%
    2018$5,033 +25.7%$346,800 +10.6%
    2017$4,004 $313,700 +29.2%
    2016$4,004 $242,800 +1.2%
    2014$4,004 +138.7%$239,900 +15.2%
    2013$1,677 $208,300 +5.3%
    2012-- $197,800 -8.2%
    2011-- $215,500 -9.5%
    2010-- $238,000 -19.1%
    2009-- $294,200 +31.2%
    2008$2,535 $224,200 -0.3%
    2007$2,535 +69.6%$224,900 +136.7%
    2002$1,495 +15.8%$95,000
    2001$1,290 $95,000 +24%
    2000$1,290 $76,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391