Step into refined living with this beautifully designed home featuring soaring 11-foot ceilings and an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering abundant cabinetry, a large island with bar seating, and a charming window seat—perfect for morning coffee or casual gatherings. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home and features an additional window seat, dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy year-round outdoor living on the covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly sought-after Grand Central Park community, this home showcases one of Highland Homes’ most popular floor plans.
Pending
$314,500
213 Trapper Creek Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
3beds
1,596sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
4,800.31 Square Feet Lot
$311,700 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$98/mo HOA
What's special
Charming window seatSpacious walk-in closetSpacious kitchenDual sinksPrivate primary suiteAbundant cabinetry
- 69 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caryn Beard TREC #0312329 832-867-7575,
Caryn Beard Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 53371398
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,596
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,800.31 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 534287
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Insulation
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Grand Central Pk Sec 25
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Dry Dock, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Pond, Pool, Sport Court, Stocked Pond
- HOA fee: $1,180 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,242
- Annual tax amount: $9,481
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$311,700
$296,000 - $327,000
$2,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $375,000+7.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $359,990-1.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $365,000-1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $369,900-3.9%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000+2.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $375,000-0.9%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $378,421-0.1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Price change | $378,820+0.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $377,430$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 -27.8% | $343,242 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $4,899 +261.2% | $337,437 +376.7% |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $70,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grand Central Park