Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Five North Realty Group, Inc.
    Bought with: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
    $90,000

    213 Robinhood Drive, Exeter, NH 03833

    2beds
    768sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $91,800 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $91,800

    $84,000 - $99,000

Refinance and save

    $484/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $484/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this cozy home in the charming 55+ River Run Community! This delightful residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a lively lifestyle. Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, updated in 2015, with ample counter space for all your culinary adventures. Enjoy the serene outdoors from not one, but two screened-in porches, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening breeze. The home also includes a carport for your convenience, along with a shed for additional storage. Recent updates such as a new hot water tank, new oil tank, and newer windows mean you can move in with peace of mind. The large clubhouse within the community is a fantastic gathering space, offering a variety of activities and social opportunities to keep you engaged and connected with neighbors. Don’t miss this great opportunity! Showings begin Monday March 10th. Commuters Open House Wednesday March 12th from 5-7pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane E Ash,

    Five North Realty Group, Inc. 603-722-6431

    Bought with:

    Andrea M Delahunty

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5031376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,536
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 768
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, One-Level Home
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Waterfront features: River Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: EXTRM104L079213

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $925

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$90,000+0.1%$117/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5031376 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$89,900+130.5%$117/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5031376 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$39,000+95%$51/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4512392 Report a problem
    12/29/1999Sold$20,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,656 +111.8%$93,100 +218.8%
    2023$782 +8.2%$29,200
    2022$723 +1.1%$29,200
    2020$715 +5.3%$29,200
    2019$679 +26.7%$29,200 +49.7%
    2018$536 +4.3%$19,500 +1.6%
    2017$514 +13.2%$19,200 +11%
    2016$454 +69.4%$17,300 +64.8%
    2015$268 -23.2%$10,500 -21.6%
    2014$349 -26.5%$13,400 -28.7%
    2011$475 +2.6%$18,800
    2010$463 $18,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03833