Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    213 MUSTANG RUN, Boerne, TX 78006

    4beds
    2,099sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
    $386,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,200

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $600/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $600/mo

What's special

    Darling one story with attractive curb appeal! Once you drive up you will know you are home. A cobblestone patio in front of the home and a mature landscape add to the allure of this property. The beautiful, beveled glass front door allows the natural light to flow illuminating the entry. Neutral tile flows seamlessly throughout this open floor plan making clean-up a breeze. The stylish kitchen boasts Silestone counters, stainless steel appliances with a smooth top range, a built-in microwave, eye-pleasing pendant, and recessed lighting. The living/combo offers a corner fireplace, ceiling fan, and dining area with a chandelier. The primary owner's suite has an ensuite bath with double vanity, garden soaking tub, walk-in shower, and closet and is split from the other bedrooms giving more privacy. Three secondary bedrooms one of which could be an office. These share a full bath and there is also a half bath, all with cultured marble counters. The covered patio in the back is perfect for relaxing with mature trees for shade.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Stagers TREC #435856 (210) 305-5665,

    M. Stagers Realty Partners

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1657853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Dining room
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Solid Counter Tops, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Storage,Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Family Room, Heatilator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,099
    • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Street Gutters, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees, Mature Trees (ext feat)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1578740120040
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, 3 Sides Masonry, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder name: KB Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: PEC
    • Gas: Boerne
    • Sewer: Boerne, Sewer System
    • Water: Boerne, Water System
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, City Garbage service

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Cluster Mail Box
    Location
    • Region: Boerne
    • Subdivision: Herff Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 annually
    • Association name: HOMEOWNERS ASSOC OF HERFF RANCH IN BOERNE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1657853 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$399,000$190/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1657853 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Contingent$399,000$190/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1657853 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$399,000$190/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1657853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,039 -8.4%$377,550 -9.1%
    2024$7,684 +218.4%$415,290 +27.3%
    2023$2,413 -39.9%$326,289 +10%
    2022$4,019 $296,626 +10%
    2021-- $269,660 +9.4%
    2020$4,016 $246,410
    2019$4,016 0%$246,410
    2018$4,016 $246,410 -0.9%
    2017$4,016 +0%$248,530 +6%
    2016$4,016 -3.1%$234,460
    2015$4,144 $234,460 +10.5%
    2014$4,144 $212,220 +2%
    2013$4,144 $208,060
    2012-- $208,060 +1540.9%
    2011-- $12,680
    2010-- $12,680 +49.2%
    2008-- $8,500
    2007-- $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78006