Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,100

    213 Dallas St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    2beds
    1baths
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,379 Square Feet Lot
    $203,100 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,100

    $193,000 - $213,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

What's special

    Balloon repair workshop, Barber Shop, Beauty Parlor, start your new small business in a great location zoned O1, has 2 car garage, and work area backyard. The backyard has 2 large storage sheds, and a dual carport. The property is near other auto/truck businesses. 1 block from main bus line. School and Fire Station are nearby. Balloon Fiesta Park is only minutes away, and New Mexico State Fair Grounds are only a 5 minute walk away. Work, and live in a 2br,1bath 1400sqft home office. Don't limit yourself begin your Church, Club, Boarding House, Day Care, Radio/TV/Cell facility or many more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,379 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101905725315931905

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$210,000$148/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1093942 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$210,000+148.5%$148/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1093942 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$84,500$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2013Price change$84,500+3%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2013Listed for sale$82,000$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $35,237 +3%
    2024-- $34,211 +3%
    2023-- $33,214 +3%
    2022-- $32,247 +3%
    2021-- $31,308 +3%
    2020-- $30,397
    2019-- $30,397
    2018$1,296 $30,397
    2017$1,296 -35.8%$30,397
    2016$2,019 -93.4%$30,397
    2015$30,397 +2255%$30,397
    2014$1,291 $30,397 +0.5%
    2013$1,291 $30,245
    2012-- $30,245 +3%
    2011-- $29,364 +3%
    2010-- $28,509 +3%
    2009-- $27,679 +3%
    2008-- $26,873 +3%
    2007-- $26,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Mesa