Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Total Quality Agents
    Bought with: NONMEMBER MRML
    $380,000

    2128 21st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    3beds
    1,427sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1919
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $403,200 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,200

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $2,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,479/mo

What's special

    Move in ready home, recently remodeled in beautiful historic Westchester neighborhood. Walking distance to downtown with lots of bars and restaurants. Located next to the river recreational path. Charming front and rear covered porches to enjoy the cool summer nights. Large back yard with two car parking pad, accessible from the alley.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alex Chang DRE #02045975 818-534-6126,

    Total Quality Agents

    Bought with:

    Brent Nickell, DRE #02139947

    NONMEMBER MRML

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW23091822MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,427 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 0
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00321110008
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1919

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Unknown
    • Water: Public, Other
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Sold$380,000+0.3%$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23091822 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Pending sale$379,000$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23091822 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$379,000+9.9%$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23091822 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Price change$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Sold$345,000-4.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202301824 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$359,900$252/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202301824 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Price change$359,900+2.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202301824 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$349,900$245/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202301824 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$349,900+6.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202301824 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209635 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$329,900-4.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209635 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$345,900-1.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209635 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$349,900-10.3%$245/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209635 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209457 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$389,900+122.2%$273/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202209457 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Sold$175,500$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,229 +1.2%$386,580 +2%
    2024$5,167 +85.3%$379,000 +112.3%
    2023$2,789 +2.4%$178,500 +2%
    2022$2,724 $175,000 +10.3%
    2021-- $158,684 +1%
    2020$2,421 +2%$157,058
    2019$2,373 +2.3%$157,058 +4%
    2018$2,320 +56.1%$150,960 +86.9%
    2017$1,486 +7.6%$80,752 +2%
    2016$1,381 +0.9%$79,169 +1.5%
    2015$1,369 +3.3%$77,981 +2%
    2014$1,326 $76,454 +0.5%
    2013-- $76,110 +2%
    2012$1,348 +75.1%$74,618 +258.4%
    2011$770 +1.7%$20,821 +0.8%
    2010$757 +0.5%$20,666 -0.2%
    2009$753 +11.6%$20,716 +2%
    2008$675 +5.6%$20,311 +2%
    2007$639 +6.8%$19,914 +2%
    2006$599 +3.6%$19,525 +2%
    2005$578 +1.4%$19,144
    2004$570 +5.3%$19,144 +1.9%
    2003$541 $18,793 +4%
    2002$541 +2.2%$18,066 +2%
    2001$530 $17,712
    2000-- $17,712

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riviera - Westchester