Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,200

    21257 Bedford Rd N, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    3beds
    2,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    2 Acres Lot
    $213,200 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,200

    $188,000 - $239,000

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,448/mo

What's special

    This is a very interesting house. There is a lot of space to grow here. There is a nice large kitchen with a dining area in it which is connected to the family room and a living room. Main floor master bedroom, bath and laundry. Upstairs has large bedroom nice closet full bath, 2 more large rooms and the upstairs walks out to the deck and stairs to the outside so you can overlook the wonderful private wooded 2 acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0401502500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

• Terms Available: Cash/Conventional
    • Garage Type: 2
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Substructure: Slab
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 2216.00
    • Main Level Master: Yes
    • Main Level Laundry: Yes
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2018Sold$112,000+1.8%$51/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #18024120 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for sale$110,000$50/sqft
    Source: Troxel Realty Company, LLC #18024120 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,048 +4.9%$63,800 +2.6%
    2024$1,951 $62,200 -1%
    2023-- $62,800 +16.9%
    2022-- $53,700 +8.7%
    2021-- $49,400 +10%
    2020-- $44,900 +9.5%
    2018-- $41,000 +3%
    2017$1,748 $39,800 +0.5%
    2016$1,748 $39,600 +1%
    2015-- $39,200 +11%
    2014-- $35,300 +0.7%
    2013-- $35,050 -8.4%
    2011-- $38,250 -8.1%
    2010-- $41,600 -8.3%
    2009-- $45,350 -3.3%
    2008-- $46,900 -0.8%
    2006-- $47,300 -1.5%
    2005-- $48,000 +1.8%
    2004-- $47,150 +3.1%
    2003-- $45,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49017