Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    2125 Happy Valley Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    3beds
    2baths
    1,249sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $377,800 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,217/mo

What's special

    Nestled at the end of a serene flag lot, this impeccably maintained home offers unparalleled peace and privacy. Imagine coming home to tranquility, with no through traffic and a quiet neighborhood setting. This move-in ready gem features a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The living room boasts elegant wood floors, complementing an inviting kitchen with an informal dining area, complete with modern Bosch dishwasher and microwave. The bathrooms are nicely appointed, including a walk-in shower in the primary bathroom. A sliding glass door opens to a patio and pergola in the exquisitely landscaped large private backyard, creating an ideal space to relax and entertain guests. Additional amenities include a two-car garage and RV parking, alongside a front and back sprinkler system to maintain the lush surroundings. Don't miss out on the chance to call this delightful home your own and enjoy the utmost in quiet, private living!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Platinum 541-734-5500

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220187564MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,249
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10877035
    • Zoning description: SFR-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Medford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2024Sold$370,000+0%$296/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220187564 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Pending sale$369,900$296/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220187564 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$369,900+49.8%$296/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220187564 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Sold$247,000$198/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102975814 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$247,000+76.4%$198/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Medford #2975814 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Sold$140,000+3.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listed for sale$134,900-45.6%$108/sqft
    Source: NCI #2916291 Report a problem
    7/29/2005Sold$248,000+90.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2001Sold$130,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,242 +3.2%$180,770 +3%
    2023$2,174 +2.5%$175,510
    2022$2,121 +2.7%$175,510 +3%
    2021$2,066 +2.2%$170,400 +6.1%
    2020$2,022 +2.4%$160,630 +3%
    2019$1,975 $155,960 +3%
    2018$1,975 +2.6%$151,420
    2017$1,924 +1.8%$151,420 +6.1%
    2016$1,889 -17.5%$142,730
    2015$2,290 +4%$142,730 +6.1%
    2014$2,201 +8.3%$134,550 +4%
    2013$2,033 +8.3%$129,420 +5.3%
    2012$1,877 -8.3%$122,870 -5.9%
    2011$2,047 +2%$130,640 +3%
    2010$2,007 +2.7%$126,840 +3%
    2009$1,953 +2.5%$123,150 +3%
    2008$1,905 +3.9%$119,570 +3%
    2007$1,833 +11.9%$116,090 +3%
    2006$1,638 +3.5%$112,710 +3%
    2005$1,583 +2.1%$109,430 +3%
    2004$1,550 +2.4%$106,250 +3%
    2003$1,514 $103,160 +3%
    2002-- $100,160 +3%
    2001-- $97,250 +3%
    2000-- $94,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97501