Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/10)
    $905,000

    21237 W MINNEZONA Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396

    5beds
    2,762sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,801 Square Feet Lot
    $889,000 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $176/mo HOA

    What's special

    Extended covered patioAiry open-concept living spaceGas cooktopPrivate south-facing view lotDual gas ovensBuilt-in microwaveDramatic cascading rock waterfall
    Experience refined desert living in this exceptional ''Wonderment'' model located in the exclusive gated Highlands of Verrado. Perfectly positioned on a private south-facing view lot at the base of the breathtaking White Tank Mountains, this meticulously maintained residence blends elevated design, resort-style amenities, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you enter through the elegant rotunda foyer, the home unfolds into an airy open-concept living space where natural light pours through expansive windows and dramatic 90-degree sliding glass doors. The seamless transition between the living room, dining area, chef's kitchen, and sunroom creates a sophisticated setting for both everyday living and enjoyable entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring an oversized quartz island, custom cabinetry extending to soaring 10-foot ceilings, and premium stainless-steel appliances from GE Profile, including a gas cooktop, dual gas ovens, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and counter-depth refrigerator. Step outside to a private but scenic backyard retreat designed for unforgettable gatherings. The extended covered patio opens to a resort-style oasis complete with a custom BBQ island featuring a premium Lyon gas grill, dual built-in beer taps with kegerator, and a tabletop bar shaded by a hand-crafted palapa. The stunning in-ground self-cleaning salt water pool offers a Baja shelf, in-pool bar seating with a 36-inch table, an oversized spa, and a dramatic cascading rock waterfall--creating a true stay-cation experience. Enjoy front-row views of the community's Fourth of July fireworks while relaxing poolside. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, with direct access to the backyard through a French door. A spa-inspired bath features dual vanities, a luxurious tiled super shower with rain head and bench, a glass enclosure, a separate soaking tub, and an expansive dual-sided walk-in closet. Offering 2,762 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home includes five bedrooms, three-and-a-half bathrooms, and a three-car tandem garage with a designer drop-zone entry. Every detail--from the paved driveway and walkways to the rare fifth bedroom--has been carefully considered for comfort, functionality, and style. Residents of Verrado enjoy a vibrant master-planned lifestyle with tree-lined streets, two championship golf courses, more than 80 parks, highly rated schools, and a charming Main Street district with dining, shopping, and community events. Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate direct access from the front door to nearly 30,000 acres of scenic trails and desert beauty in the surrounding White Tank Mountain Regional Park. A rare opportunity to own a private luxury retreat within one of the West Valley's most sought-after communities--where every day feels like a resort getaway.
    60 days
    |
    732
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susanna Bressner 217-377-7254,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6997733MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows, Vinyl Frame
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,762
      • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor Pool, Fenced, Heated
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, Private
      • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Wash
      Lot
      • Size: 7,801 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 50292647

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Builder name: David Weekley

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: VERRADO HIGHLANDS DISTRICT PHASE 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $146 monthly
      • HOA name: Verrado Comm Assoc
      • HOA phone: 623-466-7008
      • Second HOA fee: $30 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Verrado Comm Assoc
      • Second HOA phone: 623-466-7008
      Location
      • Region: Buckeye

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $674,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,810
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 60 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $889,000

        $845,000 - $933,000

        $5,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$905,000$328/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6997733 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$905,000-1.1%$328/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6997733 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$915,000+39%$331/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6997733 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold$658,229$238/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,358 +19.1%$67,470 -2.5%
        2024$1,980 +2.3%$69,180 +134.8%
        2023$1,936 -49.1%$29,460 -28.6%
        2022$3,806 +349.5%$41,260 +256.3%
        2021$847 -3.4%$11,580 -16.5%
        2020$876 $13,860 +66.5%
        2019-- $8,325

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Verrado

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable