Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $889,000

    2120 Goshawk Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2,303sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $889,000 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $3,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $889,000

    $836,000 - $942,000

    $3,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,074/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,074/mo

What's special

    This one year old beauty located right on the national forest boundary in a secluded part of Clear Creek Pines is the home of the major Happy Jack area builder and no expense was spared in it's construction. This charming abode has all the comforts of home yet is located in a tranquil get-a-way-from-it-all forest setting surrounded by mature ponderosa pines. Imagine enjoying the huge covered front and rear deck taking in the aroma of the pine forest while viewing elk and deer strolling thru the property going to and from the adjacent national forest. The home itself is a single level split floor plan, 2300 sf. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Stunning great room offers panoramic cathedral ceilings featuring aspen T&G and faux beams. The kitchen features big chill classic series appliances,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, C.O. Detector, Furnished/See Rmrks
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,303 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40364024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Tall Pines on Lot, Storage/Utility Shed, In the Trees, Satellite Dish, Fire Pit, Corners Marked
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Pellet Stove, In Great Room
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, C.O. Detector, Furnished/See Rmrks
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove, Propane, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry, Gas Range, Kitchen Island
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Location: Rural, Borders USNF
    • Garage/Carport: RV Parking, Garage Only, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Propane Tank Leased, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Coop Well, Alternative Septic Installed
    • Water Heater: Propane, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • Other Rooms: Foyer/Entry, Study/Office/Den, Mud Room
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Horses: Yes
    • Apx SqFt Range: 2001 - 2500
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Gravel Street
    • Source of SqFt: Owner
    • Sub Code: Clear Creek Pines U6
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 024
    • Floor Covering: Vinyl/Plank
    • Siding: Hardboard
    • County: Coconino

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2021Sold$786,000+1.4%$341/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6258390 Report a problem
    7/4/2021Pending sale$775,000$337/sqft
    Source: CAAR #85029 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$775,000+1092.3%$337/sqft
    Source: CAAR #85029 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Sold$65,000+0.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2011Sold$64,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,024 +3.1%$69,188 +2.2%
    2025$1,963 +4.2%$67,701 +15.6%
    2024$1,884 +7.3%$58,567 +30.4%
    2023$1,755 +2.7%$44,898 +45.6%
    2022$1,708 +406.4%$30,842 +455.6%
    2021$337 +2.4%$5,551
    2020$330 +1.2%$5,551 +25.6%
    2019$326 $4,418 -4.1%
    2018$326 +0.8%$4,607 +13.1%
    2017$323 -14.6%$4,074 +5%
    2016$378 $3,880 -15.9%
    2015$378 $4,614
    2011-- --
    2010$453 +21.5%--
    2009$373 +24%--
    2008$301 --
    2007-- --
    2006$319 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge