Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,169,300

    212 Sallies Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    4beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    10.03 Acres Lot
    $1,169,300 Zestimate®
    $600/sqft
    $4,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,169,300

    $1.06M - $1.30M

    $4,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,571/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,571/mo

What's special

    Authentic Vermont dream-home being built on unbelieavable lot w/Worceter Mountain views and hiking/ski trails that lead to Trapps meadow. Energy Star with 1st floor master suite, radian heat, open floorplan, A/C ready, walk-out basement. Builders plan native stone countertops, wide pine and Vermont quarried slate floors. Potential buyers can customize all finishes to their taste at this point. Property abuts State of Vermont land. The amount of property taxes is unknown. The land is subdivided for additional house site on 5 acres with preliminary engineer results that indicate a 4 bedroom mound system. This home is located at the end of a private road with a very private setting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62119510798

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stowe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2021Sold$875,000+6.1%$449/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4877664 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Contingent$825,000$423/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4877664 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for sale$825,000-40.6%$423/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4877664 Report a problem
    4/26/2008Listing removed$1,390,000$713/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2713712 Report a problem
    4/4/2008Listed for sale$1,390,000$713/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2713712 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,018,900 +146.7%
    2023-- $413,000 +22%
    2022-- $338,400
    2021-- $338,400
    2020-- $338,400
    2019-- $338,400
    2018-- $338,400
    2017-- $338,400
    2016-- $338,400 +9900%
    2015-- $3,384
    2014-- $3,384
    2013-- $3,384
    2012-- $3,384 -7.1%
    2011-- $3,644
    2010-- $3,644
    2009-- $3,644
    2008-- $3,644
    2007-- $3,644 +0.4%
    2006-- $3,630 +95.1%
    2003$3,257 $1,861

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05672