Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,000

    212 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    3,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $501,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,000

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $2,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,987/mo

What's special

    4 Bed/3 Bath Home with Garage / Pet-Friendly / Available Now! This expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home spans 3,296 square feet, offering significant space for comfortable living. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with essential appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. For added convenience, a washer and dryer are also provided. The home ensures year-round comfort with a gas furnace for heat and central air for cooling, complemented by ceiling fans throughout. Outdoor living is easy with an enclosed screen porch and a relaxing patio. The home also features an attached garage and a mix of carpet, tile, and vinyl flooring for style and easy maintenance. Furthermore, residents gain access to appealing community amenities, such as a refreshing pool, just steps from their door. 1 Gig internet service for $65.95/month. Please confirm service availability with our team before activation. Pets: Yes to SMALL dogs and cats. Residents are responsible for all utilities. Application; administration and additional fees may apply. Pet fees and pet rent may apply. All residents will be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan, which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease. The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees. Beware of scammers! Evernest will never request you to pay with Cash App, Zelle, Facebook, or any third party money transfer system. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Gas included in rent, Heating system: none, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,807
    • Application fee: $65

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Listing removed$2,807$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for rent$2,807+11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$2,525-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$2,795-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$2,825-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$2,875-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$2,945$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$360,000+0.3%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8896240 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Pending sale$358,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections #8896240 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$358,900-3%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections #8896240 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listed for sale$369,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections #8896240 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Pending sale$369,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections #8896240 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Price change$369,900-1.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8811426 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$374,500+4.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8811426 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listing removed$359,900$109/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8433515 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$359,900+1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8433515 Report a problem
    11/4/2018Price change$355,000+1.5%$108/sqft
    9/28/2018Pending sale$349,900$106/sqft
    8/22/2018Price change$349,900-4.1%$106/sqft
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$365,000+10.6%$111/sqft
    3/5/2018Sold$329,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2018Pending sale$329,900$100/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8318605 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for sale$329,900+1.5%$100/sqft
    7/10/2017Listing removed$324,900+10.9%$99/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Coweta County #8116853 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Sold$293,000-11.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$332,600$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,911 +23.4%$204,464 +17.4%
    2024$3,979 -5.7%$174,148 +0.4%
    2023$4,220 +9%$173,458 +10.4%
    2022$3,870 +2.7%$157,179 +14.6%
    2021$3,768 $137,114
    2020$3,768 +2%$137,114 +12.2%
    2019$3,693 +3.6%$122,207
    2018$3,564 +1.9%$122,207 +1.9%
    2017$3,498 +0.1%$119,902 +7.6%
    2016$3,494 +7.7%$111,448 +2.8%
    2015$3,244 -3.1%$108,374 +0.3%
    2014$3,348 $108,008
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265