Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $922,800

    212 Honeysuckle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458

    3beds
    2,038sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    6,843 Square Feet Lot
    $922,800 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $5,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $922,800

    $858,000 - $997,000

    $5,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,548/mo

What's special

    This 2038 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 212 Honeysuckle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Roman Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Open Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,843 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler, < 1/4 Acre, West of US-1, Zoned Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30424124040001090
    • Zoning: MXD(ci
    • Special conditions: Sold As-Is, Buyer Approval

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Victorian
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Builder model: A MODEL

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $262 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Management Fees, Pool Service, Manager, Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Community Room, Street Lights, Bike - Jog, No Membership Avail
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Management Fees, Pool Service, Manager, Common Areas
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, CBS
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Victorian
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Roman Tub
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LeaseConsideredYN: true
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street, 2+ Spaces, Vehicle Restrictions, Garage - Attached, Auto Garage Open, Commercial Vehicles Prohibited, No Truck/RV
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Open Patio
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security System Owned
    • View: Other
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, ice maker, Central Vacuum, Auto Garage Open, Range - Electric, Water Heater - Elec
    • LotFeatures: Auto Sprinkler, < 1/4 Acre, West of US-1, Zoned Sprinkler
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sold As-Is, Buyer Approval
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining-Living, Snack Bar
    • CommonWalls: Corner
    • Zoning: MXD(ci
    • BuilderModel: A MODEL
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laundry-Util/Closet, Den/Office

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2019Listing removed$530,000$260/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10515019 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$530,000-4.5%$260/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #RX10499797 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listed for sale$555,000+50%$272/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10499797 Report a problem
    11/24/2009Sold$370,000-4.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2009Price change$389,000-2.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Michael Brue #R3031063 Report a problem
    6/28/2009Listed for sale$399,000+10.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Michael Brue #R3031063 Report a problem
    7/23/2004Sold$359,900+65.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2000Sold$217,900$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,869 +2.1%$361,953 +3%
    2023$6,731 +0.7%$351,411 +3%
    2022$6,681 +3.1%$341,176 +4.3%
    2021$6,482 +0.8%$327,028 +1.4%
    2020$6,431 +1%$322,513 +2.3%
    2019$6,369 $315,262 +1.9%
    2018$6,369 +4.7%$309,384 +2.1%
    2017$6,082 +0.1%$303,021 +2.1%
    2016$6,074 +0.2%$296,788 +0.7%
    2015$6,061 -3.6%$294,725 +0.8%
    2014$6,285 +1.4%$292,386 +1.5%
    2013$6,196 -0.5%$288,065 +1.7%
    2012$6,225 +0.7%$283,250 +3%
    2011$6,182 -0.7%$275,000
    2010$6,225 -1.5%$275,000 -6.1%
    2009$6,321 -7%$293,000 -12.8%
    2008$6,795 +3%$336,000 +2.7%
    2007$6,597 -4.7%$327,283 +2.5%
    2006$6,921 $319,300 +3%
    2005-- $310,000 +26.8%
    2004$1,491 +33.9%$244,560 +1.9%
    2003$1,114 -80.4%$240,000 +9.1%
    2002$5,686 +4.8%$220,000 +7.3%
    2001$5,427 +12.3%$205,000 +10.8%
    2000$4,834 +1051.9%$185,000 +825%
    1999$420 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Haven