Skip main navigation
Sold for $875,000
  • $875,000

    212 Hickory Ln, Moorestown, NJ 08057

    3beds
    2,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,002,700 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $5,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,002,700

    $943,000 - $1.07M

    $5,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,034/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,034/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 212 Hickory Lane, nestled in the desirable Golf Estates neighborhood of Moorestown. This charming all-brick ranch-style home boasts a prime location on a serene street just behind the esteemed Moorestown Field Club, offering both privacy and convenience. With a newer roof and sitting on a generous .48 acre lot, this property spans approximately 2600 square feet, providing ample space for comfortable living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a sunporch for relaxation and enjoyment of the outdoors, this home is designed with both functionality and comfort in mind. The convenience of a 2-car garage and partial basement adds to the practicality of this residence, while its amazing curb appeal is sure to impress. Situated in an in-town location, residents will appreciate the ease of walking to Main Street, where an array of shops, restaurants, and amenities await. Don't miss the opportunity to make 212 Hickory Lane your new home, offering the perfect blend of location, space, and charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Kaelin 856-220-6839,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Gina Kassak, 339319

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2060876MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Marble
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,570
    • Total interior livable area: 2,570 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,570
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150.00 x 140.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 220560100010
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$875,000$340/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2024Sold$875,000+6.1%$340/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2060876 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$825,000$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2060876 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Contingent$825,000$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2060876 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$825,000+217.3%$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2060876 Report a problem
    3/15/1995Sold$260,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,676 +3.1%$446,800
    2024$12,291 $446,800
    2023-- $446,800
    2022$12,166 +1.3%$446,800
    2021$12,006 +2.4%$446,800
    2020$11,720 +2.8%$446,800
    2019$11,402 -0.9%$446,800
    2018$11,501 +0.4%$446,800
    2017$11,460 +3.5%$446,800
    2016$11,072 +5.4%$446,800
    2015$10,500 +2.3%$446,800
    2014$10,263 -3.2%$446,800
    2013$10,601 +0.4%$446,800 -17.7%
    2012$10,557 +0.9%$542,800
    2011$10,459 +1.6%$542,800
    2010$10,297 +3.3%$542,800
    2009$9,966 -5.7%$542,800
    2008$10,563 +3.6%$542,800 +124.3%
    2007$10,195 +5.2%$242,000
    2006$9,694 +4.9%$242,000
    2005$9,239 +6.9%$242,000
    2004$8,646 $242,000
    2003-- $242,000
    2002-- $242,000
    2001-- $242,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08057