Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,700

    212 Desilva St, Minoa, NY 13116

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $250,700 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,700

    $231,000 - $271,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,759/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this move-in ready Minoa charmer with a double lot! Gorgeous in-ground pool and fully fenced yard! Plenty of room to play and relax! The exterior is virtually maintenance free with vinyl siding, new roof on house & garage (2013), commercial gutters (2015) and a new driveway (2015). Inside you will enjoy 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 tastefully updated baths, 1st floor laundry (new washer & dryer included 2016) and vintage oak woodwork. The furnace, central air unit and water heater were all installed in 2013! New flooring and freshly painted throughout. All you need to do is move in and start enjoying this wonderful home! The large deep garage can accommodate the car plus a workshop (many options available). Plus it is an easy walk to the village amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: 94
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31380500207170

• Existing
    • Year built: 1922

• GarageYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FrontageLength: 94
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.5000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Sold$125,400+4.6%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1184182 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Pending sale$119,900$91/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty #S1184182 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$119,900+39.6%$91/sqft
    4/27/2007Sold$85,900+30.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2000Sold$66,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $191,900 +11.6%
    2024-- $172,000 +12.4%
    2023-- $153,000 +14.6%
    2022-- $133,500 +11%
    2021-- $120,300
    2020-- $120,300 +5.5%
    2019-- $114,000 +7%
    2018-- $106,500
    2017$2,750 +199.9%$106,500 +4%
    2016$917 $102,400
    2015-- $102,400 +5%
    2014-- $97,500
    2013-- $97,500
    2012-- $97,500
    2011-- $97,500 -3.5%
    2010-- $101,000
    2009-- $101,000
    2008-- $101,000
    2007-- $101,000 +8.7%
    2006-- $92,900 +7.5%
    2005-- $86,400
    2004-- $86,400 +8%
    2003-- $80,000 +11%
    2002-- $72,100 +14.4%
    2001-- $63,000
    2000-- $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13116