Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,100

    2118 Kappel Ln, Forest Grove, OR 97116

    4beds
    2baths
    1,780sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $501,100 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,100

    $466,000 - $536,000

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,994/mo

What's special

    A must see! Great investment opportunity! Located near Pacific Highway and couple blocks from Pacific University. A lot of modifications, tile flooring, granite kitchen countertops. Park located across the street...property located in a dead end in a desirable location. This property has a potential to build more duplex units. RV parking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Individual Storage Units
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N331DD01500

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Unknown
    Location
    • Region: Forest Grove

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 3050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 2
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • CommunityFeatures: Satellite TV
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • Zoning: RMH
    • Cooling: Central Air, Air Conditioning
    • LotFeatures: Private
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area
    • TotalActualRent: 3050
    • GrossScheduledIncome: 0
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • SecurityFeatures: Unknown
    • InteriorFeatures: Individual Storage Units
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2498.68
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$450,000-5.3%$253/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #20678919 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Price change$475,000-15.9%$267/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #20678919 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listed for sale$565,000+222.9%$317/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #20678919 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Sold$175,000+3%$98/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14162575 Report a problem
    3/16/2015Listing removed$169,900$95/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NW REAL ESTATE #14162575 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$169,900$95/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #14162575 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Pending sale$169,900$95/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #14162575 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Price change$169,900-5.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #14162575 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Pending sale$179,900$101/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #14162575 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listed for sale$179,900$101/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #14162575 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,379 +2.8%$179,260 +3%
    2024$3,288 +3.7%$174,040 +3%
    2023$3,172 +14.4%$168,980 +3%
    2022$2,774 +1.3%$164,060
    2021$2,738 +7.1%--
    2020$2,555 +2.3%$145,140 +3%
    2019$2,499 +3.2%$140,920
    2018$2,422 $140,920 +6.1%
    2017$2,422 +6.2%$132,840 +3%
    2016$2,281 $128,980 +3%
    2015$2,281 +4%$125,230 +3%
    2014$2,194 +1.6%$121,590 +3%
    2013$2,160 +3.9%$118,050 +3%
    2012$2,078 +3.2%$114,620 -27.6%
    2011$2,014 +0.8%$158,390 -3.4%
    2010$1,998 +3.5%$164,010 -7.2%
    2009$1,930 +3.5%$176,750 -16.4%
    2008$1,864 +5%$211,350 +5.3%
    2007$1,775 +10.9%$200,670 +14%
    2006$1,600 +1.5%$175,960 +15.1%
    2005$1,577 +1.8%$152,910 +14.1%
    2004$1,550 +2.5%$133,970 +1.7%
    2003$1,512 +8%$131,790 +9.8%
    2002$1,400 +2.6%$120,040 -1.6%
    2001$1,365 +19.3%$121,980 +5.5%
    2000$1,144 $115,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97116