Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $247,000

    2116 NW 49th St, Lincoln, NE 68528

    3beds
    1baths
    962sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $247,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,000

    $232,000 - $262,000

    $1,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

What's special

    Very nice move-in ready. Split Foyer in Oak Hills. Good location, close to amenities & Interstate access. Neutral colors with some newer carpet. Living Room features lots of light with a large Bay window. All appliances to stay in the kitchen. Three bedrooms upstairs with the Master featuring a .75 bath. Finished basement with nice family room. Fenced backyard with large deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1118302004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Sold$145,500+0.4%$151/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10147527 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$144,900+14448.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Woods Bros Realty Country Club #10147527 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Sold$996-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2014Sold$107,000-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10114929 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$109,500+0.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10114929 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Listing removed$109,000$113/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10105529 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$109,000-0.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10105529 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$110,000-1.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10105529 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Price change$112,000-2.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10105529 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$114,900+13.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10105529 Report a problem
    5/15/2007Sold$101,000-3.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2006Sold$105,000+18%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$89,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,783 -0.9%$216,600 +6.5%
    2024$2,810 -17.5%$203,300
    2023$3,407 +9.9%$203,300 +30.4%
    2022$3,100 -0.2%$155,900
    2021$3,107 +15%$155,900 +10.3%
    2020$2,702 -5.2%$141,400
    2019$2,849 +24.2%$141,400 +23.6%
    2018$2,295 +4.5%$114,400
    2017$2,196 +1%$114,400 +2.5%
    2016$2,173 $111,600
    2015$2,173 +0.7%$111,600 +5.3%
    2014$2,158 +4.7%$106,000
    2013$2,062 $106,000
    2012-- $106,000 +5.5%
    2011-- $100,500
    2010-- $100,500
    2009-- $100,500 -7.8%
    2008-- $108,984
    2007-- $108,984
    2006-- $108,984
    2005$1,985 +1.3%--
    2004$1,960 --
    2003$1,960 +16.4%--
    2002$1,684 +1%--
    2001$1,668 +7.3%--
    2000$1,554 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68528