Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $877,000

    2116 E New Horizon Dr, Sandy, UT 84093

    6beds
    3baths
    3,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $877,000 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $877,000

    $824,000 - $938,000

    $3,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,066/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,066/mo

What's special

    This is a magnificent rental in the heart of East Sandy. With 6 bedrooms and multiple large common areas you will not feel crammed in this abundant Ranch Style Rambler. With partial furnishings, this home is set up to be an inviting residence from day one. Recent updates including hard wood floors, granite counter tops and triple paned windows just to begin. With a full size in home theater, outdoor spa and beautifully landscaped lush yard and gardens it truly is renting a real property masterpiece. Minutes away from grocery, multiple retailers and freeway access this quaint location is perfect for all situations. This property is listed and professionally managed by Vision Real Estate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28033530040000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,191 +7.4%$432,025 +7.6%
    2023$3,900 -3.1%$401,390 -1.4%
    2022$4,023 +11.6%$407,275 +31.1%
    2021$3,605 +3.6%$310,695 +9.8%
    2020$3,479 +3.6%$282,920 +6.2%
    2019$3,357 +2.7%$266,365 +2.6%
    2018$3,269 +4.5%$259,490 -38.8%
    2017$3,127 +6.4%$424,200 +12.1%
    2016$2,939 +8.4%$378,300 +4.2%
    2015$2,711 -3.4%$363,100 +4.9%
    2014$2,807 $346,100 +9.1%
    2013-- $317,300 +3.4%
    2012-- $307,000 -3%
    2011-- $316,500 -5.1%
    2010-- $333,600 -1.3%
    2009-- $337,900 -13.6%
    2008$2,323 $391,000 +5.4%
    2007-- $370,900 +27.2%
    2006-- $291,600 +9.3%
    2005-- $266,900 +5.4%
    2002-- $253,300 -0.9%
    2001-- $255,500 +7.2%
    2000-- $238,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84093