Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $158,000

    2114 Sapphire Ln, Fairfield, IA 52556

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $158,600 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,108/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,108/mo

What's special

    North end unit with views of the garden boxes & private deck. Upgrades include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, stylish tile backsplash & hardwood floors (new kitchen & dining room floors in 2024). Privacy+ plantation shutters provide contemporary flavor. 180 sq ft composite deck with fence draped with ivy in the summer months. 2nd floor has two equally sized bedrooms with generous closet space, tiled bathroom with 15" luxurious soaker tub. Large stacked washer/dryer & abundant natural light flooding in from skylights. Garden boxes with perennial plants are ready for your flowers and veggies. Fruit trees & an organic garden have thrived here in this peaceful NCV location. The 560 sq ft, solid concrete crawl space provides all your storage needs -- 6 feet tall & right underneath your living space. New water heater installed 9-6-25. Covenants and restrictions apply. The Sapphire/NCV HOAs dues available on request. Application is located at: Go to northcampusvillage.com to apply for information on MIU Verification Application.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Moseley 301-466-6400,

    Village Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa Moseley, ***

    Village Realty

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6334952MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Shared Driveway, Additional Parking, Unassigned
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Dimensions: 36.26 by 59.25
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0624147019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairfield
    • Subdivision: MUM NCV REV PH5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$158,000-7.1%$143/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6334952 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$170,000+3%$154/sqft
    9/2/2025Price change$165,000-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6328225 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$170,000-2.9%$154/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6327101 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$175,000$159/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6324720 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$175,000-2.8%$159/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6321779 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$180,000+2.9%$163/sqft
    8/15/2024Sold$175,000-2.2%$159/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6315493 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$179,000$162/sqft
    6/24/2024Contingent$179,000$162/sqft
    6/14/2024Price change$179,000-5.3%$162/sqft
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$189,000$171/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,046 +4.9%$203,600 +21.1%
    2024$2,904 +14.6%$168,100
    2023$2,534 +2.3%$168,100 +28.1%
    2022$2,478 -0.6%$131,200
    2021$2,494 +1.2%$131,200 +4%
    2020$2,464 +220%$126,200
    2019$770 +587.5%$126,200 +196.2%
    2018$112 +273.3%$42,600
    2017$30 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52556