Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    2111 W Custer Place, Denver, CO 80223

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    7,020 Square Feet Lot
    $450,000 Zestimate®
    $469/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,000

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,519/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,519/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home Step into this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly combines modern elegance with practical living. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, featuring white shaker cabinets, luxurious quartz countertops, and all the space you need to cook and entertain. Enjoy the expansive backyard with a large shed, perfect for storage. With incredible views of downtown Denver, this home is a rare find. Located close to shopping, dining, transportation, and the iconic Empower Field Stadium, this property offers both convenience and excitement. Move in and start enjoying all that Denver living has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudia Romero 720-919-9087 cromero.goldenkey@gmail.com,

    Megastar Realty

    Bought with:

    Tom Ullrich, 000986635

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7745819MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • No Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,020 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 516211017
    • Zoning: E-SU-DX
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Denver
    • Subdivision: Athmar Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$450,000-2.2%$469/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7745819 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$459,900$479/sqft
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$459,900+44.9%$479/sqft
    2/3/2025Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$2,700-3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2025Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Sold$317,500-6.6%$331/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2024Contingent$340,000$354/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #4773271 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Pending sale$340,000$354/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4773271 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$340,000+42.3%$354/sqft
    10/12/2017Sold$239,000+124%$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2013Sold$106,700-2.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$109,000$114/sqft
    Source: PorchLight Real Estate Group #1241456 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,898 +19.3%$24,500 -10.7%
    2023$1,591 +3.6%$27,440 +37.1%
    2022$1,536 +5.8%$20,010 -2.8%
    2021$1,453 +2.9%$20,590 +5.2%
    2020$1,412 +22.4%$19,576 -0.7%
    2019$1,154 $19,714 +32.2%
    2018$1,154 +0.3%$14,910
    2017$1,150 +40.7%$14,910 +42.5%
    2016$817 +44.9%$10,460
    2015$564 +99.6%$10,460 +54.1%
    2014$283 -13.4%$6,790
    2013$326 -41%$6,790 -12.5%
    2012$553 +4.8%$7,760
    2011$528 +2.2%$7,760 -2.1%
    2010$517 +44.3%$7,930
    2009$358 -0.2%$7,930 -26%
    2008$359 +0.9%$10,720
    2007$355 -49.4%$10,720 +0.9%
    2006$703 +0.4%$10,620
    2005$700 +126.2%$10,620 -4.9%
    2003$309 -49.1%$11,170 +8%
    2002$607 $10,340 +20.9%
    2001-- $8,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Athmar Park