Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $998,100

    21109 16th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    5beds
    4baths
    3,397sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $998,100 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $4,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $998,100

    $938,000 - $1.06M

    $4,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,128/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,128/mo

What's special

    Beautiful turn key remodel. Lots of space for everyone with 5 bedrooms (ext fin room could be 6th) and 4 baths. Awesome rural, mini-farm living with a small barn and chicken coop and fruit trees on a full acre to spread out and enjoy the quiet. You'll love the new kitchen with white cabinetry and granite counters and handy kitchen nook. New hardwoods throughout the main level sparkle. The Master Bedroom has an adjoining 5 pc bath with new tile surround on the tub and a double shower. The lower level has 1-2 bedrooms and a rec room that's great for your teens or indoor play space.Outside you'll find a two-level deck with a calming pastoral view and large enough for entertaining. There are no CC&Rs so if you can imagine it you can do it. Roof is just 3 years old and central AC that's less than 2 years old. It's fully fenced so it's easy to have animals. Got an RV? Plenty of parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0520038030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2017Sold$550,000+0%$162/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1063328 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$549,950+175%$162/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties #1063328 Report a problem
    5/22/1996Sold$200,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,882 +9.9%$861,000 +5.7%
    2023$8,081 +4.8%$814,700 +3.4%
    2022$7,712 -0.4%$787,800 +14.8%
    2021$7,746 +21%$686,500 +28.4%
    2019$6,400 -9.8%$534,600 +6.4%
    2018$7,096 +18%$502,300 +9.7%
    2017$6,016 +5%$457,700 +26.1%
    2016$5,727 $362,900 +1.9%
    2014$5,727 +19.3%$356,200 +10.9%
    2013$4,802 $321,300 +12.3%
    2012-- $286,000 -6.1%
    2011-- $304,700 -7%
    2010-- $327,800 -15.5%
    2009-- $388,000 -7.2%
    2008$4,666 $417,900 -0.8%
    2007$4,666 +23.2%$421,200 +68.1%
    2002$3,788 +2.5%$250,500
    2001$3,697 $250,500 +8.6%
    2000$3,697 $230,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391