Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Exclusive
    Price cut: $36K (4/23)
    $889,999

    21103 16th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,854sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $884,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingSecond kitchenEnormous living spaceGigantic living spaceCorner lotBrand new roof
    Amazing Location with tons of room and garden space! Come tour this wonderful 3,854 sqft, 3 bed 3 bath corner lot home in desirable Lake Tapps. Brand New Roof, Gigantic living space down stairs with second Kitchen. Elegant wood cooking stove. Automatic back up generator. Great for generational living. The office could be a 4th bedroom if needed. Tons of space downstairs to grow. RV Parking and tons of space to Park your toys. Minutes from Lake Tapps Park and shopping. Pictures cant properly show the enormous living space that is calling to be made yours. Schedule a tour today.
    204 days
    |
    745
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Utrup,

    RE/MAX Exclusive

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2447110MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,854
      • Total interior livable area: 3,854 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
      • Topography: Partial Slope,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0520038031
      • Zoning: R10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995
      • Major remodel year: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $924,400
      • Annual tax amount: $9,523
      • Date on market: 10/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 205 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $884,100

        $840,000 - $928,000

        $4,040/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$889,999-3.9%$231/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2447110 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Price change$925,999-7.4%$240/sqft
        10/21/2025Listed for sale$999,999+218.7%$259/sqft
        12/13/2013Sold$313,799-8.2%$81/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #501179 Report a problem
        9/27/2013Price change$342,000-5%$89/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #501179 Report a problem
        8/22/2013Price change$360,000-2.7%$93/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #501179 Report a problem
        7/11/2013Price change$370,000-2.6%$96/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #501179 Report a problem
        6/13/2013Listed for sale$380,000+46.2%$99/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #501179 Report a problem
        3/2/2001Sold$260,000+33.3%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/20/1996Sold$195,000$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,523 +9.7%$924,400 +5.4%
        2023$8,684 +4.8%$876,800 +3.4%
        2022$8,286 -0.5%$847,700 +14.7%
        2021$8,328 +16.7%$739,200 +23.8%
        2019$7,134 $597,100 +6.4%
        2018-- $561,200 +9.7%
        2017$6,386 $511,400 +26.1%
        2016$6,386 $405,500 +1.9%
        2014$6,386 +31.9%$398,000 +10.9%
        2013$4,841 $359,000 +24.5%
        2012-- $288,400 -6.2%
        2011-- $307,300 -7%
        2010-- $330,300 -15.5%
        2009-- $390,700 -7.1%
        2008$4,695 +0%$420,400 -0.8%
        2007$4,695 +23.1%$423,900 +68%
        2002$3,815 +2.9%$252,300
        2001$3,706 $252,300 +9.1%
        2000$3,706 $231,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98391

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable