Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    211 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $456,500 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $4,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,500

    $420,000 - $498,000

    $4,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,028/mo

What's special

    Spacious 3 bedroom raised ranch with tons of potential. Large, level yard with large Trex deck is perfect for entertaining. Hardwood floors in the living, dining, and bedrooms. Spacious family room and laundry downstairs with door to the backyard. Large garage for parking and storage. Roof was replaced in 2023. Solar panels are leased at $77/month.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory M. Martin 845-392-7249,

    K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. 845-632-3492

    Bought with:

    Niurka Rodriguez, 10401339673

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 922970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil, Steam
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006358028807500000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$450,000-5.3%$252/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #922970 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Pending sale$475,000$266/sqft
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$475,000+151.7%$266/sqft
    5/27/1998Sold$188,685$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $440,800 +6.1%
    2023-- $415,600 +10%
    2022-- $377,800 +12%
    2021-- $337,300 +8%
    2020-- $312,300
    2019-- $312,300 +6%
    2018-- $294,600 +1%
    2017$5,785 $291,700
    2016-- $291,700
    2015-- $291,700
    2014-- $291,700 -2%
    2012-- $297,700 -5%
    2011-- $313,400 -4%
    2010-- $326,500 -7%
    2009-- $351,000 -9.9%
    2008-- $389,700 -7%
    2007-- $419,000 +1193.2%
    2006-- $32,400
    2005-- $32,400
    2004-- $32,400
    2003-- $32,400
    2002-- $32,400
    2001-- $32,400
    2000-- $32,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590