Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,900

    211 Horizon Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    1beds
    384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    5.13 Acres Lot
    $317,900 Zestimate®
    $828/sqft
    $1,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,900

    $283,000 - $366,000

    $1,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,040/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,040/mo

What's special

    Selling my 5.1 acres with a 400 sq ft efficiency in Josephine texas. perfect for someone looking to be a minimalist and have a ton of land for their farm animals. Has a metal carport with storage as well. More units can be added to this property if you are looking to rent. The current tenant is paying 1250/month Welcome to your new home. 2017 380 sq ft built efficiency with a new septic system, electrical and water lines. Can add more units to the existing system for more income! Build your dream Ranch, buy and hold, or develop a subdivision...?? More than 5 acres within the city limit is one of the fastest-growing areas in Collin county! This property has city water, Electricity, Septic System. Currently rented for $1250. Lease ends July 16th, 2021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 5.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R212500000401

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nevada

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14580317 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Price change$299,999+20%$781/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$250,000$651/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,200 +2.2%$325,217 +4.8%
    2024$6,066 +0.6%$310,457 +0.7%
    2023$6,030 $308,254 +13.1%
    2022-- $272,654 +14.7%
    2021$5,292 +119.9%$237,711 +127%
    2020$2,407 +17.3%$104,702 +22.5%
    2019$2,052 +6.5%$85,496 +11.5%
    2018$1,926 +88%$76,681 +86.7%
    2017$1,025 $41,080
    2016$1,025 +13.9%$41,080
    2015$899 $41,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75173