Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,800

    211 E Horizon Cir, Oro Valley, AZ 85737

    3beds
    2baths
    1,185sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    1,746 Square Feet Lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,800

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,046/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,046/mo

What's special

    For more information on this property, contact the Listing Agent, Hilary and Jay - The Property Aces at (520) 344-2237 or Team@ThePropertyAces.com. Looking for a condo with charm?? This IMMACULATE 3 bedroom, 2 bath has a wonderful "casita like" feel and arguably the best views in the complex! Three private outdoor spaces of your own, plus a community pool & spa to enjoy the glorious Arizona weather. Soaring ceilings, wood French doors, newer tile floors, Talavera tile accented fireplace, excellent layout, 2 car garage- located adjacent to the lush Oro Valley Country Club. Your new retreat is incredibly convenient-near shopping, dining & all the local amenities. The Oro Valley Farmers Market, movie theaters and Catalina State Park are just moments away. Excellent year round, part time, or investment property. Freshly painted in a warm, yet neutral color palette, this property is ready to move in and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle- today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,746 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 224332830

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oro Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2015Sold$162,000$137/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21434065 Report a problem
    12/15/2014Listed for sale$162,000-37.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21434065 Report a problem
    6/20/2006Sold$259,000+91.9%$219/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2614876 Report a problem
    3/3/2003Sold$135,000+18.4%$114/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2229958 Report a problem
    11/9/1999Sold$114,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,184 +3.6%$24,933 +1.4%
    2024$2,108 +4.6%$24,580 +37.4%
    2023$2,015 +2%$17,888 +13%
    2022$1,976 +1.6%$15,826 -0.5%
    2021$1,945 +3.1%$15,904 +14.6%
    2020$1,887 $13,879 +7.9%
    2019$1,887 +4.1%$12,863 +16.6%
    2018$1,813 +2%$11,030
    2017$1,778 +8.1%$11,030 +5%
    2016$1,645 +18.3%$10,504 +5%
    2015$1,390 $10,004
    2014-- --
    2013-- $119,331
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,219 +7.2%--
    2000$1,137 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85737