Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $763,000

    2108 Oak Bluff Ct, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

    3beds
    1,837sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $763,000 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $5,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,000

    $717,000 - $816,000

    $5,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,099/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,099/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amelia Island home has it all...and more!  Located in the established on-island neighborhood of Oak Ridge, this 1837 sq.ft. home is set to impress with its brick and hardie board exterior, well-maintained landscaping and new saltwater pool with extended paver patio. The outdoor living space even includes a framed-out outdoor kitchen with water and electricity just waiting to be customized & completed as well as a 6 seat hot tub that conveys with the home! The home's interior boasts high ceilings, parque-style wood floors throughout main living area, carpeted bedrooms, wood-burning fireplace, tile and granite counter in kitchen and baths and the spacious kitchen also includes 42 inch upper cabinets and BRAND NEW appliances! The home's main bedroom even has a sunny reading nook with french doors leading to back lanai. Located 1-Mile to the beach access, in close proximity to Eagan's Creek Greenway and short drive or bike ride to downtown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000030043C00180000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fernandina Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame, Fiber Cement Siding, Brick
    • Interior: Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Cable TV Available, French Doors, Ice Maker, Wood Burning Stove
    • Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Road: Paved
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Stage Construction: Existing Resale
    • Water: Public
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stove, Water Softener - Owned
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Windows: Aluminum
    • Exterior: Termite Control, Fenced
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Porch Type: Covered Patio, Rear, Brick Pavers
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Pool: In Ground, Private Home Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Parcel Number: 00-00-30-043C-0018-0000
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2021Sold$587,777+5.9%$320/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #94968 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Pending sale$555,000$302/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #94968 Report a problem
    5/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: AINCAR Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$555,000+113.5%$302/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #94968 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Sold$260,000-7.1%$142/sqft
    Source: realMLS #719876 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listed for sale$279,900+89.8%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coast 2 Coast #150151 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Sold$147,500-1.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for sale$150,000-23.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Prudential Chaplin Williams Realty #61199 Report a problem
    4/24/2003Sold$195,000+2.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2002Sold$189,900$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,233 +1.1%$496,904 +3%
    2023$7,154 +9.5%$482,431 +2.8%
    2022$6,531 $469,083 +11.3%
    2021-- $421,590 +64.4%
    2020-- $256,449 -0.6%
    2019-- $257,901 +17.9%
    2018$2,699 -8.7%$218,685 +1.9%
    2017$2,956 +9.5%$214,662 +2.1%
    2016$2,699 +1%$210,247 +22.5%
    2015$2,672 -1.9%$171,598 +9%
    2014$2,723 $157,481 +4.2%
    2013-- $151,173 -6.8%
    2012-- $162,119 -15.4%
    2011-- $191,567 +1.5%
    2010-- $188,736 +2.7%
    2009-- $183,774 +0.1%
    2008-- $183,590 +3%
    2007-- $178,243 +2.5%
    2006-- $173,896 +3%
    2005-- $168,831 +3%
    2004-- $163,914 +5.1%
    2003-- $155,895 +30.9%
    2002-- $119,123 +1.6%
    2001-- $117,247 +3%
    2000-- $113,832

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32034