Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $778,933

    2108 Anders Avenue, Manteca, CA 95337

    4beds
    3,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,009.4 Square Feet Lot
    $719,800 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,800

    $684,000 - $756,000

    $3,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,904/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,904/mo

What's special

    The two-story Tourmaline plan greets guests with a charming covered entry. On the main floor, you'll find a convenient powder room, a versatile flex room and a spacious great room that flows into an inviting kitchen featuring a center island and breakfast nook. Upstairs, enjoy a large loft, a laundry with optional cabinets, an elegant owner's suite boasting an immense walk-in closet and attached bath, and three generous bedrooms with a shared bath.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy Anderson DRE #01842595 888-500-7060,

    Richmond American Homes 707-416-2800

    Bought with:

    Herman Bhatti

    GNN Real Estate

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 223094554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Solano County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main,Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Window, Double Vanity
    Bathroom
    • Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s), Low-Flow Shower(s)
    • Level: Main,Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island w/Sink, Quartz Counter, Pantry Closet
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • Laundry: Hookups Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Dual Pane Full
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,043
    • Total interior livable area: 3,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26808011
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood, Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Cement
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Sewer in Street
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Cooling, Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Suppression System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Manteca

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Sold$778,933+0.5%$256/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #223094554 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Pending sale$774,990$255/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #223094554 Report a problem
    11/18/2023Price change$774,990-2.5%$255/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #223094554 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$794,990+2.2%$261/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #223094554 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$777,950+1.1%$256/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #223094554 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$769,845-2.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$790,107+0%$260/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$789,732+0.3%$260/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    8/9/2023Price change$787,732+0.1%$259/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$786,732+0%$259/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$786,442$258/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 95337