Stunning property in the most desirable Cupertino location! Main house offers 5B3B with 3,268 sqt, plus a fully detached 3B2B ADU with 864 sqt, for a total of 4,132 sqt living space on an expansive 10,626 sqt lot! Bright, open interior with breathtaking grand high ceilings and multiple living areas including formal living, family room, and dining, with abundant natural light, and elegant architectural details. Functional layout with 3 bedrooms on the first floor, ideal for multi-generational living or flexible use. Huge master bedroom suite on upper level, plus a bonus room perfect for office or gym! Large, private backyard with mature landscaping and gazebo great for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Detached ADU provides exceptional versatility: perfect for rental income or extended family living, adding significant long-term value! Top Cupertino schools: Monta Vista High, Lawson Middle and Garden Gate Elementary. Easy access to Highways 85 and 280, Apple Park, Google, Meta, Nvidia and so many more! Close proximity to Target, Whole Foods, Memorial Park, YMCA, Main Street Cupertino and all the daily conveniences needed! Generous space, a large lot, a detached ADU, top-rated schools, a prime location, and outstanding long-term potential all in one!
For sale
$4,280,000
21075 Greenleaf Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014
5beds
3,268sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1950
10,626 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,310/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightElegant architectural detailsBreathtaking grand high ceilingsBright open interior
- 19 days |
- 1,365 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ripple Xiao 02081654 650-396-9866,
Gaea Realty 650-668-8888,
Xin Shu 02233674 213-709-7975,
Gaea Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82044311
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,268
- Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, On Street
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,626 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 32608030
- Zoning: R1-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cupertino
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,856,301
- Annual tax amount: $34,946
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,280,000+94.5%$1,310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Sold | $2,200,000-4.3%$673/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $2,298,000$703/sqft |
Source: Sereno Group #81449353 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,946 +2.8% | $2,856,301 +2% |
| 2024 | $33,988 +0.9% | $2,800,296 +2% |
| 2023 | $33,681 +3.1% | $2,745,390 +3.7% |
| 2022 | $32,674 +7.1% | $2,647,560 +8.4% |
| 2021 | $30,521 +0.7% | $2,442,707 +1% |
| 2020 | $30,307 | $2,417,661 +2% |
| 2019 | $30,307 +7.5% | $2,370,257 +2% |
| 2018 | $28,188 | $2,323,783 +2% |
| 2017 | $28,188 +0.6% | $2,278,219 +2% |
| 2016 | $28,022 +445.3% | $2,233,549 +511.1% |
| 2015 | $5,139 +2.8% | $365,474 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $358,316 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $356,698 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $349,705 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $342,849 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $340,288 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $341,097 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $334,409 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $327,853 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $321,426 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $315,124 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $308,946 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $303,285 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $297,339 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $291,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Garden Gate