Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $75,349

    2107 Horizon Trl APT 3920, Arlington, TX 76011

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $679/mo

What's special

    Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2bath upstairs condo with vaulted ceilings in N Arlington gated community convenient to shopping, restaurants & attractions. Carpet & Tile with stainless appliances. Living room features vaulted ceiling & woodturning fireplace. Master bath has 2 sinks, linen cabinet & ample closet space. Amenities Galore! 5 pools, sauna, spa, tennis courts, racquetball courts, and club house. Two assigned parking spaces.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7515CJJ

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $254 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2015Listing removed$74,997$73/sqft
    Source: Dewey Blanton Real Estate #13086962 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Listed for sale$74,997+7.3%$73/sqft
    4/24/2014Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Dewey Blanton Real Estate #12107860 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    11/21/2010Listing removed$69,900$68/sqft
    Source: David Winans GMAC Real Estate #11420683 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$69,900-4.1%$68/sqft
    8/10/2010Price change$72,900-1.4%$71/sqft
    7/24/2010Price change$73,900-1.3%$72/sqft
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$74,900$73/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$1,561 +4.2%$75,349 +11.1%
    2015$1,498 $67,800
    2014$1,498 $67,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North