2106 Lovelace Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,654/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,654/mo
Listing updated:
Mimi C. Genet 615-218-9768,
Parks Auction & Realty
Brent Long, 331897
Compass RE - Murfreesboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x18
Bedroom 4
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Bonus room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 880 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44x20
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Kitchen
- Area: 468 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x18
Living room
- Area: 484 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Pantry, Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,500
- Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.47 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 081G C 01000 R0086838
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
Location
- Region: Murfreesboro
- Subdivision: Lovelace Lane Amendment
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $620 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $1,520,000-13.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Pending sale | $1,750,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $1,750,000-10.3%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+1850%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $100,000-23.1%$15/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $130,000$20/sqft |
Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1315003 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $7,026 -7.7% | $230,450 +17.6% |
| 2017 | $7,615 | $195,950 -0.7% |
| 2016 | $7,615 +593.5% | $197,425 +598.8% |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $28,250 -16.3% |
| 2013 | $1,098 -13% | $33,750 |
| 2012 | $1,262 +0.1% | $33,750 |
| 2011 | $1,261 | $33,750 |
| 2010 | $1,261 +63.9% | $33,750 +68.8% |
| 2008 | $769 | $20,000 |
| 2007 | $769 | $20,000 |
| 2006 | $769 | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37130