Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $464,100

    2103 Falzone Ct, Glencoe, MO 63038

    3beds
    3baths
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    6.38 Acres Lot
    $464,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,100

    $390,000 - $548,000

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,923/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,923/mo

What's special

    THIS GREAT, COMFORTABLE, COZY 3BED 3BATH RANCH HOME IS PERFECT FOR ANYONE LOOKING TO BE IN THE ROCKWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT AND/OR WANTING EASY ACCESS TO HWY 100, OR INTERSTATES 40 AND 44. THIS HOME SITS ON 6+ACRES AND HAS A GREAT FENCED IN YARD FOR SMALL CHILDREN AND/OR PETS. THIS HOME IS VERY CLEAN AND APPEARS TO BE VERY WELL MAINTAINED. THERE ARE ACTUALLY TWO 3+/-ACRE LOTS AND PURCHASER COULD POSSIBLY CONSIDER SELLING ONE OR KEEPING BOTH FOR THEIR SELVES. THE WELL AND WATER HEATER HAVE BEEN RECENTLY REPLACED. SELLERS ARE OFFERING TO PURCHASE A HSA HOME PROTECTION PLAN WITH THE BUYER 7 STAR UPGRADE. Brokered And Advertised By: Tom Shaw, REALTORS Listing Agent: Catherine Shaw-Connely

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23X510152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glencoe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2013Listing removed$265,000$156/sqft
    Source: Tom Shaw, REALTORS #13004094 Report a problem
    1/26/2013Listed for sale$265,000$156/sqft
    Source: Tom Shaw, Realtors #13004094 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,828 +0.1%$66,760 +19.6%
    2024$3,825 +0.1%$55,810
    2023$3,822 +1.7%$55,810 +9.5%
    2022$3,760 +0.7%$50,980 -15.1%
    2021$3,732 +19%$60,060 +47%
    2020$3,137 -25.1%$40,850
    2019$4,189 $40,850 -20.3%
    2018$4,189 $51,240
    2017$4,189 +2.5%$51,240 +22.3%
    2016$4,088 +17.6%$41,910
    2015$3,477 $41,910 +14%
    2014$3,477 +12.1%$36,770
    2013$3,101 $36,770 -27%
    2012-- $50,370 -8.3%
    2011-- $54,950 -4%
    2010$4,315 +5.4%$57,210
    2009$4,093 +0.4%$57,210 -2.1%
    2008$4,075 +12.6%$58,430
    2007$3,618 $58,430 +21.5%
    2006$3,618 -0.9%$48,090
    2005$3,650 $48,090 +27.1%
    2003-- $37,850 -8.4%
    2002$3,107 +39.2%$41,340
    2001$2,232 $41,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63038