Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,040,000
  • $1,040,000

    2103 Dapplegray Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    3beds
    1,417sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,040,100 Zestimate®
    $734/sqft
    $3,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,040,100

    $946,000 - $1.14M

    $3,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,990/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,990/mo

What's special

    Prepare to fall in love. The heart of this single-story home is the spacious living room, highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace. Sliding glass doors lead you to the patio that awaits you under the shade of mature trees. Connected to the living room is the formal dining room, perfect for festive dinner parties. The remodeled kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, sleek stone countertops, open shelving, a 4-burner gas cooktop, and plenty of storage. The generous primary suite offers a generous space for relaxation, a spacious walk-in closet area with custom-built cabinets and an updated modern ensuite featuring a double vanity for your comfort. 2 additional bedrooms share a beautifully designed hall bath. Convenience is key with a dedicated in-home laundry room that provides cabinetry for optimal organization. HOA includes pool access. Close to tennis/pickleball courts, Rudgear Park, downtown, freeways, BART and top-rated schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Frazzano DRE #00982431 925-890-0285,

    Compass,

    Nika May DRE #02077811 808-277-4090,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Bryan Hurlbut, DRE #01347508

    Dudum Real Estate Group

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41128312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Stall Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Cabinets
    Features
    • Updated Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,417
    • Total interior livable area: 1,417 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1822200018
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $447 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Picnic Area
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Maintenance Structure, Management Fee
    • Association name: RUDGEAR ESTATES HOA
    • Association phone: 925-417-7100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $1M - $1M
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$1,040,000+4.1%$734/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41128312 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$999,000$705/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41128312 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$999,000+9.2%$705/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41128312 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$915,000-6.2%$646/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41006514 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Pending sale$975,000$688/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41006514 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listed for sale$975,000+146.8%$688/sqft
    6/30/2011Sold$395,000-7.1%$279/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40516042 Report a problem
    5/15/2011Price change$425,000-7.6%$300/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Danville #40516042 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listed for sale$459,950$325/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,604 +1.4%$951,966 +2%
    2024$11,444 +2.4%$933,300 +2%
    2023$11,172 +78.4%$915,000 +91.9%
    2022$6,263 +2.8%$476,869 +2%
    2021$6,092 +1.4%$467,519 +1%
    2020$6,006 +1%$462,726 +2%
    2019$5,945 +3.5%$453,654 +2%
    2018$5,745 +2.1%$444,760 +2%
    2017$5,629 +2.1%$436,040 +2%
    2016$5,513 +3.9%$427,491 +1.5%
    2015$5,307 $421,070 +2%
    2014$5,307 $412,823 +3.5%
    2013-- $399,000 +9.2%
    2012-- $365,500 +54.9%
    2011-- $236,030 +0.8%
    2010-- $234,267 -0.2%
    2009-- $234,825 +2%
    2008-- $230,222 +2%
    2007-- $225,709 +2%
    2006-- $221,285 +2%
    2005-- $216,947 +2%
    2004-- $212,694 +1.9%
    2003-- $208,796 +2%
    2002-- $204,703 +2%
    2001-- $200,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94596