Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    2101 N Monroe St APT 108, Arlington, VA 22207

    2beds
    1,066sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $590,900 Zestimate®
    $539/sqft
    $3,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,900

    $550,000 - $638,000

    $3,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,548/mo

What's special

    **Offer accepted and Open House canceled, contact listing agent for details** Introducing a bright and spacious corner unit with an expansive private terrace, two garage parking spaces, and exceptional walkability to nearby amenities including groceries, restaurants, parks, and public transportation. <BR><BR> WHAT MAKES THIS CONDO SPECIAL? The standout feature is the impressive 444 SqFt private terrace, one of the largest you’ll find. It’s perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, gardening, hosting guests, or providing a play area for children. With easy access to the community grills, it’s an ideal space for entertaining. As a corner unit, the condo benefits from extra windows that flood the home with natural light. Practical storage solutions include a full-size laundry room with additional storage space, built-in cabinetry in the living room and hallway, and a custom closet system in the primary bedroom. The HVAC unit was replaced in 2022, refrigerator in 2017, and the entire unit has been freshly painted and is ready for move-in. Two assigned garage parking spaces are included. <BR><BR> A GREAT BUILDING IN A PRIME LOCATION. Dominion Heights is a well-managed, pet-friendly community with the added benefit of guest parking. The location offers unbeatable convenience. Residents can walk to local favorites like Arrowine for wine, beer, and cheese, Cafe Colline for French cuisine, Pastries by Randolph, and the Italian Store. Safeway and Dunkin’ Donuts are right across the street. Downtown Clarendon and the Clarendon Metro are just a one-mile walk away. The condo offers excellent access to major destinations including Washington, DC, Tysons, the Pentagon, Amazon HQ2, and both Reagan National and Dulles International airports, as well as Northern Virginia’s key roadways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eli Tucker 703-539-2529,

    RLAH @properties,

    Listing Team: Eli Residential Group, Co-Listing Agent: Tonya M Nelson 703-975-1570,

    RLAH @properties

    Bought with:

    Holly Amaya, 5015200

    Brock Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAAR2050406MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,510
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,066
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Underground, Assigned, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: G50 & G51
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Terrace
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 05056066
    • Zoning: C-O-1.0/C-

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Meeting Room, Picnic Area, Reserved/Assigned Parking
    • Services included: Management, Parking Fee, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Gas
    • Association name: Dominion Heights
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $670 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2024Sold$575,000$539/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2050406 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Contingent$575,000$539/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2050406 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$575,000+9.5%$539/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2050406 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$525,000-4.5%$492/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listing removed$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2015Listed for rent$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$549,900-2.7%$516/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #AR8762505 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$565,000-2.6%$530/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #AR8762505 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listed for sale$579,900+17.4%$544/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #AR8728771 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Sold$494,030$463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,510 +3.3%$533,400 +3.3%
    2024$5,334 +0.3%$516,400
    2023$5,319 +3.3%$516,400 +3.3%
    2022$5,151 -6.6%$500,100 -6.6%
    2021$5,516 +4.5%$535,500 +4.1%
    2020$5,279 +3.3%$514,500 +3.3%
    2019$5,112 +4.5%$498,200 +2.4%
    2018$4,892 $486,300
    2017$4,892 +1.5%$486,300
    2016$4,819 -0.5%$486,300
    2015$4,844 $486,300
    2014$4,844 $486,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maywood