Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,100

    2101 Marina Isle Way APT 406, Jupiter, FL 33477

    2beds
    2baths
    1,385sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $579,100 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $3,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,100

    $527,000 - $637,000

    $3,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,317/mo

What's special

    This 1385 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2101 Marina Isle Way APT 406, Jupiter, FL 33477.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30434120110214060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $373 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Electric Water Heater
    • Heating system: Central
    • Internet included in rent
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: R10869297
    • MLS Name: Beaches MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000137

DateEventPrice
    9/23/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11080287 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$2,400-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11080287 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11080287 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10982138 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$2,400-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10982138 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10982138 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$3,000-33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10982138 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10869297 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$4,500+50%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10869297 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10869297 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10782101 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$3,000-42.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10782101 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Price change$5,200-5.5%$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10782101 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$5,500-6.8%$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10782101 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$5,900-9.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10782101 Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for rent$6,500+225%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10782101 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for rent$2,000-50%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10682428 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10549069 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$4,000+110.5%$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10549069 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for rent$1,900-52.5%$1/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10549069 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10549069 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10549069 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listing removed$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10479672 Report a problem
    11/24/2018Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: DolyOcean Group, LLC #RX-10479672 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Sold$290,000$209/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10301324 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,099 +5.7%$431,244 +10%
    2023$7,664 +8.8%$392,040 +10%
    2022$7,041 +16.1%$356,400 +10%
    2021$6,065 +4.3%$324,000 +8.8%
    2020$5,817 +10%$297,660 +10%
    2019$5,290 $270,600 +10%
    2018$5,290 +14.2%$246,000 -9.2%
    2017$4,632 -8.9%$271,000 +14.1%
    2016$5,086 +6.7%$237,600 +10%
    2015$4,765 +10.5%$216,000 +4.9%
    2014$4,310 +3.4%$206,000 +3.5%
    2013$4,167 -1.6%$199,000
    2012$4,237 +0.6%$199,000 +2.8%
    2011$4,211 +3.6%$193,500 +4.9%
    2010$4,066 -6%$184,500 -10.9%
    2009$4,324 +149.2%$207,000 +63.3%
    2008$1,735 -5.7%$126,725 +3%
    2007$1,840 -4.9%$123,034 +2.5%
    2006$1,936 $120,033 +3%
    2005-- $116,537 +3%
    2004$599 +1029.4%$113,143 +1.9%
    2003$53 -97.1%$111,033 +2.4%
    2002$1,829 +0.2%$108,431 +1.6%
    2001$1,826 +4.9%$106,723 +3%
    2000$1,741 +9.3%$103,615 -11.7%
    1999$1,592 $117,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffs