Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,166

    2100 Melody Ln, Norman, OK 73026

    0beds
    0baths
    10.01Acres
    Acreage
    Built in 2021
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,019/mo

What's special

    10 Acres of Perfection. Located just 1 mile from the Alameda boat ramp. Dreaming of building a homestead on fertile raw land? This acreage is a RARE opportunity and truly has it all. Upon arrival, the front 2 acres are canopied by majestic old growth Oak Trees. Venturing further in, you reach a clearing with mature pines perfect for organic farming. The back portion of the parcel provides a natural growth privacy barrier. So much to discover on this beautiful acreage. Zoned A-2, so go ahead and add those homestead farm animals, as well. Private Rd maintained by HOA. Well, Electric, and Septic. Additional bucket-drawn well on property. New construction underway across the street. 10 Acre minimum parcels.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 10.01 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural, Partially Wooded, Farm
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: SD2991W23047

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • RoadSurfaceType: Gravel
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wire
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rural, Partially Wooded, Farm
    • CurrentUse: Vacant
    • RoadResponsibility: Private Maintained Road
    • PropertySubType: Acreage
    • LivingAreaSource: tax assessor
    • DistanceToGasComments: bottled
    • DistanceToSewerComments: Septic Tank
    • StructureType: Acreage
    • DistanceToElectricComments: Public
    • Gas: Bottled
    • DistanceToWaterComments: Well, At Site With Pump
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Property
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2020Sold$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #906096 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Pending sale$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mulinix #906096 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listed for sale$130,000+85.7%$108/sqft
    12/1/2016Sold$70,000$58/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #751078 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listed for sale$70,000$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Mulinix #751078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,606 +6.8%$23,779 +5%
    2024$2,439 +5.1%$22,647 +5%
    2023$2,320 -7.2%$21,569 -7.2%
    2022$2,499 +322.8%$23,254 +330.2%
    2021$591 -0.8%$5,405
    2020$596 -6.8%$5,405
    2019$640 $5,405
    2018$640 $5,405
    2017$640 $5,405 +9.8%
    2016-- $4,924 +5%
    2015-- $4,690 +5%
    2014-- $4,467 +5%
    2013-- $4,254 +5%
    2012-- $4,052 +5%
    2011-- $3,859 +5%
    2010-- $3,675 +5%
    2009-- $3,500 +5%
    2008-- $3,334 +2.3%
    2007-- $3,260
    2006-- $3,260 -4.1%
    2005-- $3,401
    2004-- $3,401
    2003-- $3,401
    2002-- $3,401 +2.2%
    2001-- $3,329

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73026