Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,100

    210 Sacandaga Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    1,082sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $462,100 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $2,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,100

    $425,000 - $499,000

    $2,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,109/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,109/mo

What's special

    Come check out this fabulous spacious one bedroom condo in Overlook Pointe! Only minutes from trendy Beacon, with its array of shops and restaurants. This unit is a commuter's dream with Metro-North stations in Beacon and New Hamburg, as well as a skip to I-84 and the Newburg/Beacon bridge. This brand new construction home features a bright & airy open floor plan with a private master en-suite complete with walk-in closet and full bath, and boasts a Juliet balcony with views of the Hudson river and the bridge. Main living area has glistening hardwood flooring with a gas fireplace. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and energy star stainless steel appliances. Plenty of storage areas and a generous-sized laundry room. The property boasts a park-like atmosphere and features a jaw-dropping club house that offers a fitness room, game room, full kitchen, bathrooms and changing rooms for a gorgeous outdoor in-ground pool. This is resort living at its best! Views galore!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Pool features: Inground Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water, City, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: River Access, Water Access
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sec, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955116366790000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Splinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Light Fixtures, Wall to Wall Carpet, Energy Star Appliance(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached, Driveway
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s), Balcony, Basketball Court
    • LotFeatures: Cul-De-Sec, Near Public Transit
    • View: Water, Other, River
    • WaterfrontFeatures: River Access, Water Access
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Townhouse
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • InteriorFeatures: Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • CommunityFeatures: Park, Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Splinkler System
    • AssociationAmenities: Kitchen In Clubhouse
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2020Listing removed$320,000$296/sqft
    Source: Hudson Valley Properties #390105 Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listed for sale$320,000$296/sqft
    Source: AVR Realty Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $405,700 +5%
    2023-- $386,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $349,700 +11%
    2021-- $315,000 -7.4%
    2020-- $340,000 +23.6%
    2019-- $275,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590