Skip main navigation
Sold for $878,000
  • $878,000

    210 Knapp Ter, Leonia, NJ 07605

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $963,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $963,700

    $877,000 - $1.06M

    $4,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,966/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,966/mo

What's special

    Brick Front 1930s Tudor home in Old East Hill section of Leonia NJ, with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Walk to town, shopping, parks and minutes from the GW Bridge. Open living room with wood-burning fireplace, dining room, and sun/den or music room with three walls of windows. The vintage kitchen has a built-in ironing board, breakfast/pantry area ready for finishing plus, a three seasons patio. Upstairs, find a spacious primary bedroom with dual closets, two bedrooms, main bath and stairs to 3rd floor loft -great for office, playroom or extra bedroom. Large basement with laundry and a half bath. Built on rare double-lot, corner property with ample backyard and detached 2-car garage. The home has been updated, freshly painted, new roof and carefully restored. Preserved details include arched doorways, light fixtures, wood moldings and refinished hardwood floors. Schedule a private tour today to appreciate the original details and charm of this Craftsman style Tudor home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norma DeGregorio 845-671-1429,

    Christie's International Real Estate Group-Closter

    Bought with:

    Scott Selleck

    Keller Williams City Views Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24036008MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Radiators
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2901316000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco, Shingle Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: Leonia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2025Sold$878,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2024Sold$878,000
    Source: NJMLS #24036008 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Pending sale$878,000
    Source: NJMLS #24036008 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$878,000
    Source: NJMLS #24036008 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for sale$878,000
    Source: NJMLS #24036008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,625 $429,000
    2024$14,625 +1.4%$429,000
    2023$14,419 +5.6%$429,000
    2022$13,659 +1.3%$429,000
    2021$13,482 +7.5%$429,000
    2020$12,543 +34.5%$429,000
    2019$9,329 $429,000
    2018$9,329 -20.3%$429,000
    2017$11,698 -0.2%$429,000
    2016$11,723 +1.7%$429,000
    2015$11,530 -4.6%$429,000
    2014$12,083 +2.4%$429,000 -13.5%
    2013$11,798 $495,700
    2012$11,798 +4.1%$495,700
    2011$11,337 +5.4%$495,700
    2010$10,757 -7.4%$495,700
    2009$11,616 $495,700 +69.2%
    2007-- $292,900
    2006-- $292,900
    2005-- $292,900
    2004-- $292,900
    2003-- $292,900
    2002-- $292,900
    2001-- $292,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07605