Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    21 W 10th St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    1beds
    1baths
    966sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,393/mo

What's special

    Great location with a stunning view of downtown - 966 sq feet, 1 bed&1.5 bath down town loft condo on the 7th floor of 21Ten Library Loft (secured) Building. Next to light rail and bus stop, across from the KCMO Down Town Library Pet friendly including 1 detached parking (secured) garage spot, water, WIFI, common rooftop patio with grills and washer/dryer ($50/m waved). Available on 10/22/2021 $1,300/m, $45 application fee, $1,300 deposit and 1 year lease (waved a $200 one time move in fee). Please contact Including trash, water, WIFI, washer/dry and 1 detached garage parking spot

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    1/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2021Listed for rent$1,300+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/21/2021Price change$1,160-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/12/2021Price change$1,190-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Central Business District