21 School Street, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$390,600
$348,000 - $437,000
$2,815/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,815/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,815/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,550/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,550/mo
Listing updated:
Chativa Bowen 845-699-3855,
Keller Williams Realty 845-928-8000,
Juan Bautista 845-313-5062,
Keller Williams Realty
Kathleen Carey, 10401365316
Joncar Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Galley Type Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, New Windows
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Scuttle
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1346016158143274020000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1985
- Major remodel year: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Other
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/3/2025 | Sold | $376,000+7.5%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Pending sale | $349,900$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+62%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2011 | Sold | $216,000-1.8%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2011 | Price change | $219,900+1.9%$220/sqft |
Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #296374 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $215,900+19.9%$216/sqft |
Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #3109711 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2004 | Sold | $180,000$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $294,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $294,500 +16.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $253,500 +20.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $211,000 +7.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $197,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $197,000 +3.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $191,000 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,000 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,500 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $194,500 +4% |
| 2011 | -- | $187,000 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $203,000 -15.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $239,500 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $266,000 -10.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $298,000 +267.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $81,000 +5.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $77,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $77,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590