Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $648,900

    21 Queen Anne Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    1 Acres Lot
    $648,900 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $4,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,900

    $616,000 - $688,000

    $4,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,451/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,451/mo

What's special

    Stay-Cation Paradise! Spacious multi-level home on a cul-de-sac street. Perfect house for entertaining. Charming and bright living room with picture window and gas fireplace. Fabulous Cook's Kitchen with roomy seated Center Island, Beverage Cooler, built-in Microwave, Six-Burner Gas Stove with pasta water spigot and Convection Oven, newer Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counter Tops, Loads of cabinet space! Dining room has vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light and sliders to a multi-level deck that leads to the Pool, Cabana, Firepit, and a huge yard for enjoyable outdoor living. Upstairs the wonderful Master Bedroom has a private balcony, skylight, and a Master Bath with a Jacuzzi Tub, separate Shower and plenty of storage for linens and such. Additional bedrooms and a main bath complete this upstairs level. The lower level has a multi-purpose room with garage access and an adjoining pantry and laundry room. Down a few more steps to a game room with space for a ping pong table, billiards, television, and/or exercise equipment. The house comes with a Whole-House Automatic Generator. A Pre-Listing Inspection was done!! Close to Rail Trail, Train, Highways, Shopping. A one year Home Warranty is included!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Gas Dryer Connection, Sliding Glass Doors, Skylight(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006357011809510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Outside Lighting, Landscaped, Above Ground Pool, Cabana
    • FLOORING: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Gas Dryer Connection, Sliding Glass Doors, Skylight(s)
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Pantry, Formal Dining Room, Office/Computer Room, Rec/Play Room
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar, Attached
    • HEATING: Gas, Baseboards
    • LOT DESC: No Outlet Street, Cul de Sac
    • STYLE: Split Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2020Sold$416,000+6.7%$156/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6024122 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$389,900$146/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS FK #389228 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for sale$389,900+5.4%$146/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS FK #389228 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Sold$370,000$138/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #296918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $534,400 +6.1%
    2023-- $503,900 +10%
    2022-- $458,100 +12%
    2021-- $409,000 +8%
    2020-- $378,700
    2019-- $378,700 +6%
    2018-- $357,300 +1%
    2017$8,244 $353,800
    2016-- $353,800
    2015-- $353,800
    2014-- $353,800 -2%
    2012-- $361,000 +5.6%
    2011-- $341,800 -4%
    2010-- $356,000 -6.9%
    2009-- $382,500 -10%
    2008-- $425,000 -1.8%
    2007-- $433,000 +993.2%
    2006-- $39,610
    2005-- $39,610
    2004-- $39,610
    2003-- $39,610 +25.5%
    2002-- $31,550 +6.3%
    2001-- $29,670
    2000-- $29,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590