Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $884,900

    21 Paul Ct, Tappan, NY 10983

    5beds
    3baths
    2,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $884,900 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $5,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $884,900

    $832,000 - $938,000

    $5,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,899/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,899/mo

What's special

    Center Hall Colonial sitting pretty on Cul-de-Sac in Historic Tappan near NY NJ border. Elegant entry foyer with marble tile greets you. New custom eat-in kitchen features granite counters, glass tile back splash & opens to formal dining room. Extended family & au pair ready with en suite 5th bedroom on 1st floor or great for home office. Formal Living room opens to family room with sliders to patio & fenced level yard great for entertaining! Updates include: new boiler, water heater, central air, washer dryer, windows, bathroom vanities & freshly painted with crown molding. Tons of storage - deep closets plus walk-in. Close to shopping & easy commute NYC. Golden Opportunity here!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897711232

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2013Sold$482,500-3.3%$190/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H543885 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Price change$499,000-5%$197/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty #543885 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for sale$525,000-0.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #543885 Report a problem
    11/12/2012Listing removed$529,000$209/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Pearl River #531389 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for sale$529,000+23%$209/sqft
    9/16/2002Sold$430,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $215,000
    2024-- $215,000
    2023-- $215,000
    2022-- $215,000
    2021-- $215,000
    2020-- $215,000
    2019-- $215,000
    2018-- $215,000
    2017$11,969 $215,000
    2016-- $215,000
    2015-- $215,000 -6.5%
    2014-- $230,000
    2013-- $230,000
    2012-- $230,000
    2011-- $230,000
    2010-- $230,000
    2009-- $230,000
    2007-- $230,000
    2006-- $230,000
    2005-- $230,000
    2004-- $230,000
    2003-- $230,000
    2002-- $230,000
    2001-- $230,000
    2000-- $230,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983