Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $684,800

    21 Mackinnon Pl, East Lyme, CT 06333

    3beds
    2baths
    2,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $684,800 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,800

    $630,000 - $740,000

    $3,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,842/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,842/mo

What's special

    This 2364 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 21 Mackinnon Pl, East Lyme, CT 06333.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ELYMM0303B00078L00000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Lyme

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2004Sold$456,400$193/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E144331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,643 +6.3%$308,560
    2024$8,131 +5.9%$308,560
    2023$7,677 +4.4%$308,560
    2022$7,356 -8.4%$308,560 +9.6%
    2021$8,027 +0.5%$281,540
    2020$7,984 +0.6%$281,540
    2019$7,937 +3.1%$281,540
    2018$7,700 +4.5%$281,540
    2017$7,365 +5.7%$281,540 +2.4%
    2016$6,969 +2.6%$274,820
    2015$6,791 +2.8%$274,820
    2014$6,604 +2.9%$274,820
    2013$6,417 +2.5%$274,820
    2012$6,260 -3.4%$274,820 -17.5%
    2011$6,483 -0.4%$332,990
    2010$6,510 +1.9%$332,990
    2009$6,390 $332,990
    2008$6,390 +3.4%$332,990
    2007$6,177 -12.2%$332,990 +34.3%
    2006$7,039 +7.4%$247,940 +1.6%
    2005$6,551 +3.4%$244,090
    2004$6,334 +6.6%$244,090
    2003$5,944 +12.1%$244,090 +39.5%
    2001$5,303 +12.2%$175,000
    1995$4,725 $175,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06333